?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 September 2011 @ 06:20 am
IshiHime (w/IchiRuki) scanlated comic  
mezzo_marinaio scanlated an adorable IshiHime (w/IchiRuki) comic excerpt by Soul Love (Rui on Pixiv) as a gift to la_kalaka
for becoming the new owner of the The IshiHime FanClub.

I'm happy to have founded the club and been owner for almost 8 versions but ENY WILL BE A GREAT NEW OWNER. IshiHime will always be my OTP <3

This comic is love.  (read Japanese style right to left)



















 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
 
 
 
mezzo_marinaiomezzo_marinaio on September 26th, 2011 12:27 pm (UTC)
...YOU WILL ALWAYS BE THE ♥♥♥ISHIHIME FC EMPEROR♥♥♥ TO ME.

However, La_kalaka can be your DARK EMPRESS and legitimate successor as you entertain other endeavours. :333

SO, CONGRATULATIONS TO ENY!

MAY YOUR REIGN BE LONG AND EVENTFUL AND FULL OF ISHIHIME GOODNESS! :DDDDD
tick-tocking: BLEACH☂ this rose bride takes armsscuttling on September 26th, 2011 09:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the scanlation!

and wow I don't think I can phrase things better than that
(no subject) - la_kalaka on September 27th, 2011 03:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
Hidden Gems: IshiHime Kisshidden_gems on September 26th, 2011 12:39 pm (UTC)
Oh goodness that was adorable! And yay for IchiRuki on the side.

Thank you for sharing!! <3
Shinigami_Lucia: IchiRuki03shinigami_lucia on September 26th, 2011 01:12 pm (UTC)
OMG, I loved this! It's so adorable, and the art! *faints*

Thank you for sharing! :3
milkymaomilkymao on September 26th, 2011 02:04 pm (UTC)
WHat the!!?? Ahaha! This is adorable~!! And the art looks like the original~! I wonder what Kubo will think if he sees this. HAha!!
jczala: Beautiful Orihimejczala on September 26th, 2011 02:07 pm (UTC)
ISHIHIME!!! CUTEST COUPLE EVER! This was such a treat. The design is similar to Kubo's. Orihime is so adorable and Ishida is *drool worthy*. Great doujin. Glad it was scanlated.

Ichigo seems a little out of character there, but just right for the humor.
aestover on September 26th, 2011 03:31 pm (UTC)
OMG THIS IS SUPER I CAN'T BELIEVE HOW ADORABLE THIS IS OMG I MIGHT AS WELL JUST CALL IT DAY NOW AND HOP OFF TO BED YO, CUZ THERE SRSLY CAN'T BE ANYTHING MORE AWESOME THAN THIS THAT COULD HAPPEN TODAY.

GOOD NIGHT, Y'ALL.
Moe★Hoshi: Made of Awesomemoehoshi on September 26th, 2011 03:38 pm (UTC)
Uwaaa! That was adorable.♥ And the art is wonderful, just like the original! :D

I LOL'd at the IchiRuki moment. XD

Thanks for sharing this. ;u;
Sara: see no evil [Bleach -- Rukia]dictionary_ink on September 26th, 2011 03:39 pm (UTC)
life. is. complete.
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: Himetubola_kalaka on September 27th, 2011 06:32 am (UTC)
AGREE! *_*
anticollision: pic#110875653anticollision on September 26th, 2011 04:32 pm (UTC)
WHATWHATWHAT. THIS WAS PERFECT.
thanks for sharing~
i adored it.
shut your mush: ishida unzipimlikat on September 26th, 2011 08:55 pm (UTC)
This whole comic makes my heart go TU-TUM TU-TUM <3

Oh man, their faces, I love them so much.

Thank you for scanlating it!
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: uriori fightla_kalaka on September 27th, 2011 06:32 am (UTC)
I melted and my heart is such a puddle of WAFF right now <3
(no subject) - karenai on September 28th, 2011 10:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
vince_moon: Bleach Orihime Inouevince_moon on September 26th, 2011 08:57 pm (UTC)
Oh, what a sweet little story. The drawings are beautiful.

Thank you for sharing. Now I'm so happy!
tick-tocking: BLEACH☂ but i would regretscuttling on September 26th, 2011 09:21 pm (UTC)
AAAH IT'S BEEN SCANLATED I LOVE THIS SO MUCH.

Whoa, I am soooo behind on BA. I can't believe you stepped down! I wasn't there anything like the whole time but it still feels like the end of an era... But, but, I know Eny will be totally fantastic.

Only more good times ahead!
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: uriori momentla_kalaka on September 27th, 2011 06:23 am (UTC)
thanks for the trust! <3 ^^
(no subject) - scuttling on September 27th, 2011 06:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - la_kalaka on September 27th, 2011 06:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scuttling on September 27th, 2011 06:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
Astraea: [bleach] ishida/orihime 2lady_leia_solo on September 26th, 2011 11:02 pm (UTC)
Aw this was too sweet! I wish I would have checked my flist earlier!
nehalenia: happy place - ishidanehalenia on September 26th, 2011 11:11 pm (UTC)
I echo everyone else: this is just plain adorable. It's also laugh-out-loud funny (I know because I did). So cute and heart-warming. Why is embarrassed!Ishida so darn cute?

And congrats to Eny! I know she'll do a great job and the FCs are in good hands.
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: uriori fightla_kalaka on September 27th, 2011 06:24 am (UTC)
Aaaw, thank you dear, I'll do my best I love those FCs so I'm happy to care for them after Debbie :3 (and as she said, you are still co-owner of the Ishida FC <3)
konarigatokonarigato on September 27th, 2011 12:07 am (UTC)
THIS !! It's like the best doujin ever for me. My favorite couples in one doujin! IshiHime is the cutest Bleach couple. And their dorkyness in this doujin is absolute win.

IchiRuki was just as awesome as always!! I was laughing so much when I read the last IchiRuki panel. Ichigo's thought process was ... original I guess lol. Poor Rukia! But what I wouldn't give to have one of Ichigo's scenario in writing or arts.

We need more IshiHime too. I'm starving for those 2.
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: uriori momentla_kalaka on September 27th, 2011 06:33 am (UTC)
I loved Ichigo though proccess, hahaha and Rukia OMG! poor Rukia xD


We need more IshiHime too. I'm starving for those 2.

THIS, THIS SO MUCH, I'M STAAAARVING D: