?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 September 2011 @ 10:10 am
First peak at Volume 52 "End of Bond" cover  
We cannot see it too well, but it's obvious who it is:



Yup, Tsukishima!

... With his face hidden. LOL.

Credits to Zangetsu01 in BA.
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
Super Nintendo Chalmers: Make a contract with me - QBstrawberries_85 on September 22nd, 2011 07:27 am (UTC)
Wow, he looks creepy. I am greedy for a better scan now. XDDD
tamzinconquistadora on September 22nd, 2011 07:59 am (UTC)
Fantastically creepy. It's like I'm looking at Aizen and Gin's lovechild now. /nocomplaints
mezzo_marinaiomezzo_marinaio on September 22nd, 2011 08:29 am (UTC)
...someone please make a 'Nose!Ponies' icon out of that cover.



*squees over the sexy Quincy color picture*
qwirky on September 22nd, 2011 11:52 pm (UTC)
My exact reaction, imagining that same gif :3

Those nostrils...!
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: SoSexyla_kalaka on September 23rd, 2011 03:50 am (UTC)
*squeeing with you dearie*

_debbiechan_: Matsumoto_debbiechan_ on September 22nd, 2011 10:34 am (UTC)

My eyes are going back and forth--ISHIDA, TSUKISHIMA, ISHIDA, TSUKISHIMA....

OHHHH, FACEBOOK LOOKS SEXY.

ISHIDA LOOKS SEXY.

WHAT'S A GIRL TO DO BUT KEEP LOOKING?
Moe★Hoshi: Yaoi is ♥moehoshi on September 22nd, 2011 10:58 am (UTC)
Ditto. XD

ISHIDAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!♥
Super Nintendo Chalmers: Badou - holy smokes!strawberries_85 on September 22nd, 2011 02:16 pm (UTC)
SO I'M NOT THE ONLY ONE WHO THINKS TSUKI IS SEXY? :D

I LOVE YOU! :D
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: SoSexyla_kalaka on September 23rd, 2011 03:52 am (UTC)
i'm so with youuuuu *_* arf!

CREEPY SEXY GUY IN SUCH SEXY ANGLE (I'M WEIRD, DON'T JUDGE ME!) AND MAH QUINCY, HOT DAM, I WANT THAT BOOK SO BAAADLY, FUUUU!
shut your mush: ishida unzipimlikat on September 22nd, 2011 02:34 pm (UTC)
Damn my attraction to Tsukishima.

I'm also looking forward to a better scan. Hrrrgh, why is he so scary-sexy XD
tommyroottommyroot on September 22nd, 2011 06:44 pm (UTC)
TSUKISHIMA, Y SO SEXY.

Also, is his hair really became shorter or there's something wrong with my eyes?
(Anonymous) on September 22nd, 2011 08:28 pm (UTC)
Hooooolyyy shiiiiii---
That's the hottest image of Tsukishima ever! Love it love it love it!

On a side not...also completely love that Reborn cover :D
vince_moon: Bleach Nelliel 1vince_moon on September 22nd, 2011 10:01 pm (UTC)
Yay! Sneak peak. This is coming from my weird mind, but in that pose, he looks kind of like Jack White. But this is from me.
『ミカオル』 ☆mikaoru on September 22nd, 2011 11:40 pm (UTC)
FACEBOOK SAMA
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: wildtigerla_kalaka on September 23rd, 2011 03:53 am (UTC)
OMG YOUR ICOOOOOOOOOOON! XDDDDDDDDDDDD
(Deleted comment)
jpblackjpblack on September 23rd, 2011 12:51 pm (UTC)
Is he cutting himself with his sword?

I was honestly hoping for Rukia. Maybe 53.
Cassiemizukagami on September 23rd, 2011 08:52 pm (UTC)
I'd tap that... yum!