?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 June 2011 @ 05:58 am
This week's WSJ cover  

Been so long since Bleach had a WSJ cover. Ichigo as usual. Tsukishima--is he being set up to be the villain or what? And... Ulquiorra!

 
 
 
hinodehhinodeh on June 9th, 2011 11:02 am (UTC)
Ah, another "Ichigo's past battles" collage! It's nice to see Ulq even in just something like that.

Also, yay for Tsukishima getting a color and cover page. He looks yummy as usual.

Thanks for sharing, Deb! *hugs*
Anne Caroline B. Fernandes: Happy & fishanne_1905 on June 9th, 2011 11:11 am (UTC)
Gosh, Tsukishima looks so yummy.

And that collage with Ichigo's past battles... I see Grimmy there <3
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on June 9th, 2011 11:15 am (UTC)

ooh I missed GJ! There you are, kitty kitty!
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on June 9th, 2011 11:20 am (UTC)

Actually, Annie pointed out that Renji and Nii-sama are there too. I had to squint to see them but then again, I'm just waking up. Looks like Ichigo's previous battles...

so maybe Tsuki is next? Maybe he will turn friend too.

Ah, I want Ishida to fight Tsukishima!
hinodeh: barragan laughs twicehinodeh on June 9th, 2011 11:27 am (UTC)
Aizen's there, too. Gin got the shaft, this time, though, and so did Kenpachi. One of Ichigo's previous battles always does. XD
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on June 9th, 2011 11:50 am (UTC)
I swear I can't find Aizen. I've had my coffee too. Where is he? NM-I see him. I must have yellow blindness. I couldn't find Nii-sama either. Damn.

Tsukishima looks so pretty. I'm starting to believe that Ginjou is the true villain now though, lol.

Edited at 2011-06-09 11:51 am (UTC)
hinodeh: sexy and smug rukiahinodeh on June 9th, 2011 11:52 am (UTC)
Yellow square, behind Ichigo's hip.
hinodeh: I like bad boys betterhinodeh on June 9th, 2011 11:57 am (UTC)
I wouldn't mind either way. Tsuki is a hottie, whether he is a bad guy (that even adds to the sex appeal) or just very misguided. In that instance, though, he might actually survive, and I'd like that. XD
Fradinefradine on June 9th, 2011 11:50 am (UTC)
Gin ALWAYS got the shaft. I don't think he ever featured in Ichigo's battles' flashback. Kubo probably doesn't count their fight as a 'real' fight. To be honest, I don't, either.
hinodeh: i'm a sad drunkhinodeh on June 9th, 2011 11:54 am (UTC)
He did last chapter, though. :P And I think there was something before that. But it's true that he gets left out more often. Well, it was indeed short and never concluded.
jpblackjpblack on June 9th, 2011 02:22 pm (UTC)
Well, to be fair, Ichigo's "past battles" started being counted in the middle of HM before he had a real fight against Gin. Though, Aizen's in the cover, so i dunno. =/
Super Nintendo Chalmers: Dat ass.strawberries_85 on June 9th, 2011 11:17 am (UTC)
Tsuki looks really handsome. :p
verduister on June 9th, 2011 12:05 pm (UTC)
Tsukishima is so handsome ♥ And now I finally know what skin tone to give him when coloring icons XD;


bratty_onigiri: Phoenix Wrightbratty_onigiri on June 9th, 2011 12:10 pm (UTC)
Tsuki ♥

And I see Sket Dance in the corner >:3
feé: bleach ◦ under the winter skyryfee on June 9th, 2011 12:30 pm (UTC)
Tsukishima♥♥
『ミカオル』 ☆: Bleach: kizunamikaoru on June 9th, 2011 12:32 pm (UTC)
omg Nii-sama, Aizen, Ulquiorra, Tsukishima ♥♥♥♥♥♥ !!
aenteeaentee on June 9th, 2011 01:51 pm (UTC)
Ulquiorra ♥ Tsukishima ♥

/grabby hands
Brad C: torin - partydeathlike on June 9th, 2011 03:03 pm (UTC)
(Stares at Tsukishima cove)
Issues: Ulquiorra-Intenselovely_masoka on June 9th, 2011 03:53 pm (UTC)
Ulquiorra ♥ ♥
sasunarusasuljsasunarusasulj on June 9th, 2011 04:16 pm (UTC)
I'm seeing Grimmjow, renji, yatchiru and Byakuya! ah let's not forget Aizen... wow! I'm so happy to see their faces! <3
audioleak on June 9th, 2011 08:56 pm (UTC)
oh my god so much sexy on one page
ichigo is getting hotter and hotter.

 Lady Camille Catherine Cecily Lloyd-George X: Byakuyaskilly_n_duff on June 9th, 2011 09:22 pm (UTC)
Nii-samaaaaaaa! Boy oh boy, do I miss you!
tamzin: ulquiorraconquistadora on June 10th, 2011 02:14 am (UTC)
I feel like crying out "False advertising!" *sob*

Tsukishima on the front cover though is something. He must be sticking around for a while. The other Fullbringers didn't get one yet, unless I'm mistaken.
nivek01nivek01 on June 11th, 2011 05:02 am (UTC)
Ha Ha! Ulquiorra!!

Not much else to say...