?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 April 2011 @ 06:20 pm
OP#14 + ED#27  
They're out.

Opening:


Ending:


EDIT: added the ending here, too.

Any thoughts? Like? No Like?
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
 
 
 
jessi lynn: BYAKUYAtrex_in_boots on April 12th, 2011 03:25 pm (UTC)
I like it, the song is great and the opening itself brings me back to some of the earlier openings from so long ago.
Jinorinjinorin on April 12th, 2011 03:26 pm (UTC)
I like the opening, but the ending is really...it looks like Ishida is ichigo's girl or something...lol xd
qchanlover: sexqchanlover on April 12th, 2011 03:37 pm (UTC)
what!? I eneed to see this!!
(no subject) - gokuma on April 12th, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - qwirky on April 12th, 2011 04:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nyxviola on April 12th, 2011 05:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - the_orange_rat on April 12th, 2011 05:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - qwirky on April 12th, 2011 06:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - airisu7425 on April 12th, 2011 08:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mochalatt3 on April 13th, 2011 03:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
father.fois on April 12th, 2011 03:31 pm (UTC)
why are they fighting against themselves ohhlala
和山一朗: derpface!Ichigoburn1ngcha0s on April 12th, 2011 04:00 pm (UTC)
'Cause that's your typical Gotei 13? :D
ruinin fuckin' everythingallelujah on April 12th, 2011 03:32 pm (UTC)
YEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEESSSSSSSSSSSSSS
gokuma: travelgokuma on April 12th, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
Awwww..! Shunsui and Ukitake are standing together... AGAIN! ^______^ *is a devoted ShunUki shipper*
nyxviolanyxviola on April 12th, 2011 05:22 pm (UTC)
Glad I'm not the only one that they are shipped hard in the OP (and in the episode, too)! XD
milkymaomilkymao on April 12th, 2011 04:15 pm (UTC)
Why no Orihime???
mistyowlmistyowl on April 12th, 2011 04:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I noticed that as well. Maybe because it's like a battle sequence, and since she doesn't fight...(?)
(Deleted comment)
nehalenia: ichiishi NOnehalenia on April 12th, 2011 04:38 pm (UTC)
When I first saw the OP I thought I saw Orihime (done in the same way Ishida and Chad are in the first 20 secs or so) but I don't see her now. I guess I thought that flash of Ichigo was her due to the similar hair color. As has been noted, her absence may be due to the OP being mostly battle sequences.
valentineninja: RenjiRukiavalentineninja on April 12th, 2011 04:30 pm (UTC)
Kenpachi is made of so much win! --fangirls--
Moe★Hoshi: ♥♥♥moehoshi on April 12th, 2011 04:31 pm (UTC)
Ishida~~~~ ;A;
nehalenia: ichi ishi argumentnehalenia on April 12th, 2011 04:33 pm (UTC)
Damn! DAT ENDING! O_O

Yeah, I'm loving the IchiIshi fanservice there. (And about time we got some, too!) Tsundere, thy name is Ishida. XD Also, I love how gorgeous the animation is, especially of Ishida's face. SP almost never makes him look as good as KT does, but that ending is exceptionally nice.

I also like the OP animation, too. If we can believe it as foreshadowing (which I'm not sure we can), it promises some interesting battles and some Chad & Ishida involvment. I suppose we shall see.

*goes back to playing the ED over and over and over...*
gorgeous_moth: watanukigorgeous_moth on April 12th, 2011 05:30 pm (UTC)
Tsundere, thy name is Ishida.

oh heck, this made me LOL...in a good way. :D
redgreendressredgreendress on April 12th, 2011 04:52 pm (UTC)
Oh gawd, the ending. When did the anime go yaoi??? Just when I thought it was irredeemable.
peca_06peca_06 on April 12th, 2011 05:01 pm (UTC)
WOW! Check out the ICHI-ISHI on the ED o__O lol so cute <3333 fufufu
I don't know about the OP, is kinda blah to me. OH, well for a filler that I won't watch, so I don't really care XD.
darth crackerjack: Dueler Xqwirky on April 12th, 2011 06:30 pm (UTC)
Yeah, the OP seemed too busy and messy to me. It was as though it desperately wanted to imitate earlier OP styles, but it ended up being like a train wreck IMO. Throw in parts of Asterisk and Tonightx3 and other OPs, you end up with this OP. I also didn't like the song.

The ED is hilarious~ It's ridiculously Ishi->Ichi. So much fan service. Don't forget, SP, Bleach has many yaoi/BL fan girls, so you must cater to them once in a while. XD Also, I really loved the scenes of post-training Ichigo and Mugetsu!Ichigo. <333

Edited at 2011-04-12 06:32 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - burn1ngcha0s on April 12th, 2011 06:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Eva: LMAO - [BLEACH]animeangel4eva on April 12th, 2011 05:26 pm (UTC)
OP is great, ED is a real treat for Ishida x Ichigo fans, I mean really, that last scene!!! XDDD
_debbiechan_: ICHIISHI DORKY LOVE_debbiechan_ on April 12th, 2011 05:43 pm (UTC)

I have to admit--Studio Perriot and I have signed temporary reconciliation papers. XD We still have TRUST issues but I enjoyed this first episode and if the fight scenes are animated well, I'll tune in.

Also, the IchiIshi ED with the beautifully animated ISHIDA--YOU KNOW HOW TO FANSERVICE ME, SP! OMG.
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀la_kalaka on April 13th, 2011 05:33 am (UTC)
LOL to your divorce metaphore xDDDDDDDDDDDDD.... LOOOOOOOOOOOL! XD

*YAY FOR ISHIICHI FANSERVICE ARF!*
mistyowlmistyowl on April 12th, 2011 05:45 pm (UTC)
I didn't really like the OP to be honest, it's not bad , it's just ... blah. The ED, however, got me laughing all the way to the end (Ichi-ishi is now officially canon XD)