?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 April 2011 @ 06:23 am
Bleach Spoilers  
LJ was down when the MangaHideout spoiler pix surfaced. That's all we have for now. No summaries. Ohana seems to skipped over Bleach. :(

eta: and BA thread up w/Ohana spoiler translated here






All I can see at the moment is.... Jackie--wha. That angle. For a guy who never draws panty shots, that's pretty extreme there, Kubo. Not sure if I like it or not yet. It seems to suit Jackie but it kinda pushes the envelope.

Something seems to be wrong with Ichigo's badge.

Know there's more up.

Gah, LJ, please behave (as my friend said, pay the Russian mafia if you have to!) but please don't be down for Chad!Fest. Chad's birthday starts in Japan in six hours from this posting!

 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
 
 
 
oh gallant piglet,aizome on April 6th, 2011 11:33 am (UTC)
Hmm, well I can sure handle more Jackie, even with risque angles. (*remembering Yoruichi's thighs in the Deicide arc*) Dirty Boots... I still have Sonic Youth playing in my head. Jackie and Kim Gordon would be a hot couple. XD

You saw the link Neha posted about the attacks, yes? This is so ridonkulous. Hay Russian politicals: most of LJ is NOT a threat to you, FFS.
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on April 6th, 2011 11:45 am (UTC)

Well, LOL, it's a pretty in your face answer to all those hee haws who were making cracks about Jackie being a man last week. That was sort of getting on my nerves a bit.

I just want LJ up for Chad's bd. *prays*
oh gallant piglet,: chadaizome on April 6th, 2011 11:51 am (UTC)
It's been getting on my nerves for a while longer. She most definitely ain't a man. :[

YES, please internet gods, let LJ stay functioning for Chad!Fest.
Brad C: toriyasu - chad-szayel otpdeathlike on April 6th, 2011 02:23 pm (UTC)
:3
pony_rocks: pic#84544780pony_rocks on April 6th, 2011 12:35 pm (UTC)
One of the pictures reminded me of Uryuu.
I wish HE was there. How naive I was in November, thinking that we'll have him back again. He hasn't been heard of for more than four months now and I don't care it's just two or so days in manga. :/
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on April 6th, 2011 12:46 pm (UTC)

I thought I was having Uryuu mirages myself--lol. I saw him too. I had to blink.

He'll be back very soon, I can feel it. I'm used to Uryuu absences. He's usually gone for no more than 15-20 chapters.
pony_rocks: pic#84544780pony_rocks on April 6th, 2011 01:03 pm (UTC)
I know, I too can feel him behind the corner... although I have been feeling him there for quite some time, too. *sigh*
annie_08annie_08 on April 6th, 2011 12:43 pm (UTC)
Ohana posted. Chad is in the chapter.
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on April 6th, 2011 12:44 pm (UTC)

I saw. He went to see Tsukishima? Something... YAY CHAD <3
oh gallant piglet,: chadaizome on April 6th, 2011 12:44 pm (UTC)
SWEET! <3
Running on Coffee and Schadenfreude: [Bleach] Hero; Coward; no morearcadiasilver on April 6th, 2011 01:27 pm (UTC)
Ha, I wouldn't pay too much mind about fanbrats calling Jackie a man. Sadly, this is the internet, and attitudes like this live very well in some of the nooks and crannies. This is the same element that refuses to recognize that Unohana outranks popular captains like Kenpachi, Kyoraku, and Ukitake in power and seniority.

But we have a shot of Urahara And DAT ASS just before something seems to happen to Ichigo's fullbring. Ichigo seems to say something that makes Jackie pleased, though. Man, I can't help but like Jackie more and more I see of her.

Also, it occurs to me that all the hand-to-hand fighters in this series as female. Yoruichi, Soi fong, and now Jackie it seems. Huh.
 Lady Camille Catherine Cecily Lloyd-George Xskilly_n_duff on April 6th, 2011 01:32 pm (UTC)
Once upona time, I have this silly fantasy that Ichigo will hear Rukia's voice whenever his fullbring deactivates and turns back into a badge. *sigh* Ah, well.

Urahara flashback! My fangirl is appeased.

Actually looking forward to this chapter! I feel like most people think this arc is moving pretty slowly but we basically get one tasty plot point per chapter which is a huge pacing rush for Kubo!
jessi lynn: HANG ONtrex_in_boots on April 6th, 2011 02:38 pm (UTC)
Once upona time, I have this silly fantasy that Ichigo will hear Rukia's voice whenever his fullbring deactivates and turns back into a badge. *sigh* Ah, well.
This is the only thing that keeps me going through the chapters.
miss_ragdollmiss_ragdoll on April 6th, 2011 09:36 pm (UTC)
xD well, that's the first thing I thought when I read in chapter 441 that his fullbring will evolve: his badge only works based on his resolve. Rukia = resolve. +Rukia = +resolve XD

Ah... I was getting crazy with the lack of news from this chapter and when it comes out LJ is down. What the hell is going on this days, srly? ¬¬U

Looks like the fight between Jackie (... a man? wtf is wrong with people? XD) and Ichigo is going to be powerful and interesting, and Ichigo is having the upper hand, or so it looks like ^^ yay!
I've read people saying the last panel's dialogue could belong to Jackie (that is mostly a no way), Chad (ccould be, but too much emotion for being Chad... dontcha think?)... for me, it's a badge thing. call me optimistis delusional. A girl can dream XD

I want to read it soon!! We get fewer spoilers each time!! T_T not fair...
jessi lynn: MY TWO LOVEStrex_in_boots on April 7th, 2011 03:39 am (UTC)
Another attack from DDOS, it's so stupid.

I'm looking forward to seeing this fight.
ichi_gaiden on April 6th, 2011 01:41 pm (UTC)
Whats going on around Ichigo's Feet? The Fullbring Light is there

Looks like he's using on the Water.

Could it be implying that Ichigo is using some sort of Fullbring equivalent of Shunpo/Sonido?
redgreendressredgreendress on April 6th, 2011 03:04 pm (UTC)
I must be really blind, 'cause I can barely make anything out of these pics. The panty shot must be in the first pic, yes? *squints* I'm glad I don't have to read those kanji, geez.

peca_06peca_06 on April 6th, 2011 04:03 pm (UTC)
Is that big "ICHIGO!!" kanji at the end coming from the badge??? Jackie doesn't call Ichigo for his first name...! It'll be exciting if someone is trying to contact him again through it from SS. Something is happening around Ichigo's foot alright. Water conducts lol, maybe is serving of antenna and picking up the reception better :D. Can't wait for more info.

I guess Chad is going to confront Ginjou about Tsukishima after what he did to Orihime. It'll be great if we know more about his ability, it was starting to bug me a bit not knowing if it is Orihime's state of mind of Tsukishima who is causing memory problems.
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on April 6th, 2011 04:16 pm (UTC)

Yeah, that's a big ole Ichigo. I assumed it was Jackie from the start but then people at BA started speculating that Rukia was talking from Ichigo's badge and now I'm all excited.

I'm more excited about ANY explanation about Tsukishima's powers.

Water conduction! WHY DIDN'T I THINK OF THAT!
peca_06peca_06 on April 6th, 2011 05:16 pm (UTC)
lol After Riruka sneezed all over Ichigo last time it seems that the damn badge works best when it gets "wet" (oops my dirty mind at work there as well XDDD). I have to go and check the spoiler thread.

I'm pretty excited myself and specially if that "Ichigo" doesn't have an honorific and is not Jackie *_____* *crosses fingers* ...
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on April 6th, 2011 05:41 pm (UTC)

Damn it, what a tease.

It's the last page I hear.

We don't know the source of the "Ichigo!"

BRB, dying of anticipation until next week.
peca_06: K.O.peca_06 on April 6th, 2011 05:51 pm (UTC)
Wha! ARGH! THE LAST PAGE of the chapter ??! o__O Noooooooo!
I'll end up eating my nails up raw, to the finger tips until next week.
What a horrible tease you are sensei T_____T !
miss_ragdollmiss_ragdoll on April 6th, 2011 09:37 pm (UTC)
Last page???? ¬¬ now suspense is killing me. kubo trolling we hating XD
Running on Coffee and Schadenfreudearcadiasilver on April 6th, 2011 07:43 pm (UTC)
Or maybe when another power comes into contact with it? After all, Riruka's snot was her way of deactivating her fullbring.
peca_06peca_06 on April 6th, 2011 09:04 pm (UTC)
That is a pretty good point. Somebody else's energy could be triggering it too... Maybe a combination of all of these as well?