?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 December 2010 @ 08:44 pm
New Bleach movie 4: Hell chapter trailer! SPOILERS!  
Warning: SPOILERS!

I don't know if many of you have seen this yet, but the new trailer is here.

It shows a bit of everything... and Ichigo screams a lot apparently. :) I can't wait to see it! ^ ^ Although, the way Kokutou yanked on Rukia's chain got me mad.
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
(Anonymous) on December 21st, 2010 03:02 am (UTC)
Ahhhh! *shields eyes* evil Kokutou is fugly! *ponders* So that’s what was hiding under those head wraps...but still, AHHHHhh!

So the nakama are unconscious during IchiThing transformation? But I wanted to see Rukia and Renji's reactions! Also IchiThing is kindof...(I dunno sympathetic?) when he is holding an unconscious Yuzu. Not noble because we all know IchiThing is bad for Ichigo. It's just sad to see Ichigo so consumed by his desperate need to protect his little sister and have it play in the bad guys favor...

Also, GET YOUR FUGLY HANDS OF MY RUKIA KOKUTOU! BEFORE SHINY SKULL CLAD ICHIGO (so shiny *_*) BUSTS A CAP IN YO FACE!
Running on Coffee and Schadenfreudearcadiasilver on December 21st, 2010 03:29 am (UTC)
Hey, could you put the vid behind a cut, please? The thumbnail has a massive spoiler for the end, and some people dont want to be spoiled. And a warning, too, please?
sugary_nitemare on December 21st, 2010 03:39 am (UTC)
Of course ^ ^. Sorry, I didn't get to do that earlier. I was in a bit of a rush.
尊lazymew on December 21st, 2010 04:05 am (UTC)
OH NOES O__O;; RUKIA!!!!!!!!

It does look like she was in a lot of pain when Kokutou yanked her chain. D**n you, Kokutou! D: How could you?!

Thank you for posting, by the way <3
12domba: ups12domba on December 21st, 2010 08:27 am (UTC)
oh rukia..?
and yay more yuzu preview scene XD
(Anonymous) on December 22nd, 2010 06:09 am (UTC)
damn , if only kokutou woud permanently kill that bitch..
sugary_nitemare on December 24th, 2010 04:33 am (UTC)
And who would 'that bitch' be?
_debbiechan_: rukia peeking_debbiechan_ on December 31st, 2010 03:03 pm (UTC)

Oh yeah. Enough of that. Missed this somehow. Subthread frozen anyway even though it appears to be dead. Surprised that Rukia defenders didn't jump all over this but anyway--thanks for not rising to the bait, guys. XD