?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 November 2010 @ 01:43 am
EARLY SPOILERS FOR 425! (and an Ishida so hot thatyour eyeballs will melt)  
Yeah, I said Ishida. And no, I don't mean 'hot' as in "only Deb and Neha and the rest of his fangirls will find him so. I mean really, REALLY HOT!

Go look and tell me if I'm wrong:

http://bleachasylum.com/threads/17185-Bleach-425-Spoilers-and-Discussion

And uhh... oh yeah! Bleach spoilers are out!

(I knew there was something I was forgetting. The Bishie vibes... they are affecting my brainz.)

So, besides Ishida's intense, summer-on-the-Equator-level hawtness, uhm... Orihime is either there or mentioned. And she's either the school idol or talks about school being idle. (The translators are not in agreement ATM.)

And, oh yeah! Ichigo dreams of shadows that look like Renji, Byakuya, and -- guess who? Rukia! (So he doesn't miss being a Shinigami at all, right?) ;)

Anyway, early spoilers means a loooonng wait for a full chapter scanlation with much time to argue over what's really happening and which translations are correct. Fun times! XD

*goes back to staring at Ishida*
 
 
 
nagasasunagasasu on November 2nd, 2010 08:47 am (UTC)
ISHIDA, I DON'T EVEN. Really though? I literally had a double take seeing him.
frozenhowlz: BBQ! epicfailfrozenhowlz on November 2nd, 2010 08:53 am (UTC)
ISHIDAAAAAA~

Finally there and looking so hawt!
...Lets hope to see more shenanigans of Mizuiro and Keigo.

Kona-kunkonart on November 2nd, 2010 08:56 am (UTC)
Ishida looks almost as Szayel Apollo, if you ask me
nehalenia: ichiishi dolls w szayelnehalenia on November 2nd, 2010 09:03 am (UTC)
Must be the side part to his hair now. Other than that I don't really see it as Szayel's expressions were quite different. A lot of KT's characters look a bit alike tho. There's been a 'Lisa-is-Ishida's-long-lost-mother' thread around for awhile just because Lisa looks so much like both Ishidas. Again, it's probably just the dark hair, face shape and glasses.

Ishida actually reminds me more of Ryuuken in this pic. Both his glasses and his severe expression look more like his father's.
(no subject) - konart on November 2nd, 2010 09:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nehalenia on November 2nd, 2010 09:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - la_kalaka on November 2nd, 2010 09:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nendo_chan on November 2nd, 2010 02:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pony_rocks on November 2nd, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
aentee: chibi uryuuaentee on November 2nd, 2010 08:57 am (UTC)
Ishida is definitely the highlight of these spoilers ♥♥ /shameless fangirl.

If Ichigo dreams of shinigami every night, that would explain why he's so sleepy and dejected when he comes back to the real world in the morning. Poor bb ;_;

And I'm dying to know whether Orihime is an "idol" or "idle", ahh fun times ahead indeed.
jczala: UlquiHimeIshijczala on November 2nd, 2010 12:35 pm (UTC)
Ishida, why so hot? *drools*

It's definitely idol. I was confused at first.
Super Nintendo Chalmersstrawberries_85 on November 2nd, 2010 09:02 am (UTC)
Ishida...wooooow. O_O
aentee: skk scandal; muah <3aentee on November 2nd, 2010 09:03 am (UTC)
*already nagging you to colour the new Ishida panels* XD♥
(no subject) - strawberries_85 on November 2nd, 2010 09:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
廚二病chuuni on November 2nd, 2010 09:16 am (UTC)
quick trans here I will never go back to BA
苺誰かに起こされる夢を見る。
影(どうみてもレンジ)
影(どうみてもびゃくや)
影(どうみてもルキア)
Ichigo awoken by some dream. With shadows that look like Renji, Byakuya, and Rukia

そこに本当にパパが起こしに来る。
バタバタの朝。
And then his dad comes to wake him up. It's morning!

学校。
部活の勧誘にあう。
いくらだったらやる、やらないの話し。
School, he got invited to join some clubs. It's all "will you join" "No" That kind of thing.

井上、学校でアイドル的存在に。
Inoue is like some kind of idol in the school.

そこに不良が。
黒崎いるか~?
なんでか、石田が対応。
And then some delinquents "Is Kurosaki here~?"
Ishida responds "What do you want"
nehalenia: happy place - ishidanehalenia on November 2nd, 2010 09:26 am (UTC)
Re: quick trans here I will never go back to BA
Nice! Thank you for that! Good to have some clarity on the translation. I really wonder what kind of idol Orihime is and if we see her, or if she's just mentioned.

Man, it's definitely going to be a long wait till Wednesday.
Re: quick trans here I will never go back to BA - la_kalaka on November 2nd, 2010 09:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: quick trans here I will never go back to BA - _debbiechan_ on November 2nd, 2010 11:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
Hidden Gems: Ukitake Brain Deadhidden_gems on November 2nd, 2010 09:25 am (UTC)
I just peeked reeeeeqqqqqlly quickly because I didn't want to see too much…

… and let out a very embarrassing sound when I saw Ishida.

THANK YOU, KUBO !!
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: SoSexyla_kalaka on November 2nd, 2010 09:32 am (UTC)
I can't stop staring at his picture... STAAAAAAAAAAAAAAARES

I'm gonna have a very very slow week of waiting just to see this in high resolution and full translation dammit!!! ME WANTS MORE HOT AS HELL ISHIDA!!!

*faints*

My brainz are not registering that much but...

It looks like Ishida is stopping those punks to get Ichigo, at least that is what I deduced based on the spoilers by Sheetz and the few panels with Ishida. It looks like the person who is asking for Kurosaki (the "kun" honorific doesn't appear) is one of those punks, so Ishida asked: "What for?"

Besides his awesome looks I'm pretty thrilled with ishida kicking some asses :333333

Btw in early bleach chapters, Uryuu already wore those type of glasses:

http://manga.bleachexile.com/bleach-chapter-33-page-19.html

http://manga.bleachexile.com/bleach-chapter-33-page-20.html





nehalenianehalenia on November 2nd, 2010 09:38 am (UTC)
Good catch on the glasses! Yeah, from the scans it does look a bit like Ishida might be trying to protect Ichigo from a gang of hoods or something, or at least trying to re-route them. That would be so cool -- and Ichigo would be so mad about it. Can't wait to see what's really happening there (though those guys definitely look like thugs.)
(no subject) - _debbiechan_ on November 2nd, 2010 11:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - velvetsword on November 2nd, 2010 12:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _debbiechan_ on November 2nd, 2010 12:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - velvetsword on November 2nd, 2010 12:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
papanchipapanchi on November 2nd, 2010 09:46 am (UTC)
G-GAH! We need some blood donors right away before we lose any more over Ishida!
Ishida, Ishida, Ishida, ISHIDA!

I can't stop STARING!

Ha. The life of a fangirl. Going insane over a picture.^^ <3


EspadaDinaespadadina on November 2nd, 2010 09:47 am (UTC)
I think he looks more girl now x'D at least on that one pic which we got...

But YAY! early spoilers<3 and ORIHIME <333 I hope we see her on this chapter!
darksloverdarkslover on November 2nd, 2010 09:54 am (UTC)
Where is Debbie???? Her boy is burning here!!

MAN, Ishida, I've never appreciated men in glasses more than I do now!

Awww, Ichigo dreams of someone coming and kicking him awake... how cute...

LOL
MarigoldsThorn: Bloody Grimmjawmarigoldsthorn on November 2nd, 2010 10:52 am (UTC)
Oh.... YUM.


Full vote for schoolyard shenanigans.
_debbiechan_: squee by stereotype vamp_debbiechan_ on November 2nd, 2010 10:58 am (UTC)


DID SOMEONE SAY ISHIDA?




OMG. OMG. OMG. OMG. I CAN'T SAY ANYTHING RIGHT NOW. THANK YOU FOR POSTING SPOILERS NEHA. OMG. OMG. OMG.
mezzo_marinaiomezzo_marinaio on November 2nd, 2010 11:27 am (UTC)
And according to Ohana's script, Orihime appears too... she's talking with Tatsuki and Ichigo, and I think Tatsuki has been training her!

ISHIDAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA. ♥♥♥
(no subject) - foodisverygood on November 2nd, 2010 04:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _debbiechan_ on November 2nd, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foodisverygood on November 2nd, 2010 05:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _debbiechan_ on November 2nd, 2010 05:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on November 2nd, 2010 12:02 pm (UTC)
ooooh, Ishida's hairstyle looks like the one in the telephone spread! I thought that was FUTURE!ISHIDA :



OR so say my shipper goggles:

n a o k o || want your rad bromance: Orihime- Derp!nendo_chan on November 2nd, 2010 02:18 pm (UTC)
Aha, that spread was the first thing I thought of, too.
(no subject) - mezzo_marinaio on November 2nd, 2010 03:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - la_kalaka on November 2nd, 2010 04:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The Main Gauche of Enlightenment: Alphonse Mucha #2 crownvelvetsword on November 2nd, 2010 12:06 pm (UTC)
苺誰かに起こされる夢を見る。
Ichigo dreams of being awaken by somebody.
影(どうみてもレンジ)
There's a shadow that looks like Renji.
影(どうみてもびゃくや)
Another shadow that looks like Byakuya.
影(どうみてもルキア)
Another one that looks like Rukia.


....So Ichigo had an erotic dream?

But in all seriousness, I am making a sadface ATM. Sad Ichigo is sad and as much as I sometimes rant and rave about his thickheadedness, I'm fond of the little guy. I have a big sisterly feeling just now. I want to buy him a beer and listen to his girl problems.

SCHOOL IDOL ORIHIME. IS THAT SOME SELF-ESTEEM I SEE ON THE HORIZON, M'GIRL?!
The Main Gauche of Enlightenmentvelvetsword on November 2nd, 2010 12:09 pm (UTC)
Also:

Btw we see the shadows of Rukia etc and at the end of the chapter a shadowy foot steps in but we don't see who. I think the other summary covered most.

awesomeface.jpg
(no subject) - redgreendress on November 2nd, 2010 12:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - velvetsword on November 2nd, 2010 12:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - redgreendress on November 2nd, 2010 01:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on November 2nd, 2010 05:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on November 2nd, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mezzo_marinaio on November 2nd, 2010 03:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)