?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 August 2010 @ 06:09 pm
Saturday dose of HQ spam!  
Vacation got delayed by a day...so I spent the day coloring Gin.

Warning: Red, the blood of angry men. 







My younger sister FINALLY got somewhat/sort of into Bleach. I had Rock Musical Bleach Saien playing while I cleaned my room.  (Guests are going to use it while I'm gone.)  At one point, she asked if the Gin character had hands.  lol!    Today she came in while I was painting.  She stared at it for a few minutes.

"Y'know, for such a creepy guy in such a freaky painting...you can't help but feel sad for that face."

Ladies and gentlemen, I hope you feel sad for this face. 

p.s. link to my DA!  Go there!  skilly-n-duff.deviantart.com/#/d2wefu2
Tags: ,
 
 
 
quiet: default lol iconwoodwind on August 15th, 2010 12:43 am (UTC)
I should feel sad for that face, but IDK the blood is kind of hot. ;) Either way, it's awesome.
nehalenia: gin rangiku halo downnehalenia on August 15th, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
Incredible work!

Oddly enough, I've always felt a little bit sad for Gin. His usual line about 'I don't like sad stories' was, to me, a hint that his own story would have one. T__T
Super Nintendo Chalmers: Rukia - fangirlstrawberries_85 on August 15th, 2010 02:44 am (UTC)
Shiiiiiit, that is amazing!
(Anonymous) on August 15th, 2010 08:17 am (UTC)
And Gin's heart grew three sizes this day.
_debbiechan_: GIN_debbiechan_ on August 15th, 2010 01:48 pm (UTC)


OMG, THAT'S FUCKING BEAUUUUUUTIFUL. GIN! t____t I'm dreading the next chapter so much and yet I can't wait.

Ah, my heart feels like the one in the drawing.
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: ishihimela_kalaka on August 15th, 2010 03:30 pm (UTC)
Amazing work, seriously I'm loving your painting so much. Btw faving your art at Da and watching you of course!
mrdracospirit on August 15th, 2010 10:31 pm (UTC)
I like it too :)
Maru de Kusanagi: hersmaru_d_kusanagi on August 16th, 2010 02:48 am (UTC)
amazing. great art, i love gin and I'm always sad for him. this pic, of him like this, is excellent
ceestar: Tsuki yo Oshiete Kureceestar on August 16th, 2010 11:29 am (UTC)
Terrifying but brilliant!

Burimyu works its magic!!!