?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 March 2010 @ 02:24 pm
Spine so far  
Spine so far (click to enlarge). Thank you Annie.

That's Ganju, Kukaku and Yoruichi on this week's spine and coming up next is Gin.
 
 
 
C.C. Lemoncclemon on March 20th, 2010 07:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks for posting! I sure do miss seeing those guys in the comic proper.
oh gallant piglet,aizome on March 20th, 2010 11:44 pm (UTC)
So do I! Especially Kuukaku. I love her so much.
tamzin: renjiconquistadora on March 20th, 2010 08:04 pm (UTC)
I miss Kuukaku and Yoruichi, so I'm sort of sad that they were miniaturized. At least Gin is in full though by the looks of it.
(Deleted comment)
_debbiechan_: Uryuu  Princess_debbiechan_ on March 20th, 2010 09:45 pm (UTC)

I missed him. I don't know where I was when the spine came out. In any event, Kubo-sensei had been twittering about the Galliano 2010 spring show so I checked it out and all the models had feathers on their heads. I thought of Yumi of course. XD
It wasn't that interesting a show to me but I'm not that into high concept high fashion and it's all minidresses minidresses minidresses lately. I wonder if we'll see the Bleach girls in them soon.
(Deleted comment)
Nardz (Rukia-chan)kookynella on March 21st, 2010 08:58 am (UTC)
Just pictured Omaeda in an a mini dress, almost spat out my drink, lol, & he wouldn't fair much better in A-line.
_debbiechan_: Kubo is my boyfriend 2_debbiechan_ on March 21st, 2010 01:40 pm (UTC)

Also, I quite like the idea of you sitting with Kubo at a fancypants fashion show and tweeting.

Haha I wish.

The man never takes me anywhere.
Queen of the Dirty Lookmadrona_8 on March 20th, 2010 10:30 pm (UTC)
For as many spines as there needs to be I wonder if we'll see everyone more than once. Perhaps evolved versions. Ichigo looks young, Isshin is too small, Gin is wearing his captains uniform.
There had better be a poster in the end.
Ananomoreprinces on March 20th, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC)
dunno considering how big the gotei 13 is and then all the arrancar thats roughly 30 more spines if they each got one and major chars tend to take up multiple spines.
Catwoman & bitch extraordinaire: House damn sexyelfishscallywag on March 21st, 2010 01:09 am (UTC)
Yeah, I thought the same because of Yoruichi and how small she was displayed- am hoping for her featured a second time.
(Deleted comment)
Michellegrrlgamer4ever on March 21st, 2010 05:25 am (UTC)
Yoruichi <3 She's so cute! <3 <3

Thanks for posting it.

I can't wait to see if Soi Fon gets a spine pic.
mrdracospirit on March 21st, 2010 11:06 am (UTC)
I like Yoruichi's picture too. :)
♛ KKdaGreen: Ginginkk2k5 on March 21st, 2010 07:19 am (UTC)
GINNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN!!!!!!!!!!!!! *screaming in happiness* XD
omg. i can see that silver hair of his at the very edge of the picture XD
man............... so excited XD
thanks for the picture
Nardz (Rukia-chan)kookynella on March 21st, 2010 09:06 am (UTC)
Wow, really hard to spot Kuukaku she's so tiny & upside down she barely features.
I was thinking it was all the characters in the order in which they first appeared in Bleach and everyone fits with that idea EXCEPT for one person, beautiful Nii-Sama!! Where is Bya-kun already!?! :(
sarcastic__bird on March 21st, 2010 06:25 pm (UTC)
Why's Yumi's face in half? D:
And I love little Yoruichi!