?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 February 2010 @ 03:37 am
AT LAST!  
Ishida on the spine! He's really doing the bishounen thing.


Tags:
 
 
 
pony_rocks: pic#84544780pony_rocks on February 8th, 2010 09:39 am (UTC)
Oh, yes! *goes fangirl*
MT: IshiHime- Feel our wrathdbnext on February 8th, 2010 09:48 am (UTC)
Okay I can kind of see why it took so long to appear now. His face is split in half XD This guy never gets a break.

It's been forever since he wore that version of the outfit, how nostalgic. NO CAPE!
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: snif robinla_kalaka on February 8th, 2010 03:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that's my only complain ;_; papa Kubo is that's not good for your child. I wnat to see it with that outfir again, I like it!
(no subject) - selenityshiroi on February 8th, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
hinodehhinodeh on February 8th, 2010 09:56 am (UTC)
Finally! Seems like this is a particularly pretty Ishida pic. Love the shading.
Kylara: pretty Uryuukarenai on February 8th, 2010 10:52 am (UTC)
Bishounen Ishida is a bishounen, hair fluttering in the wind <3 <3 <3
maryloc on February 8th, 2010 12:23 pm (UTC)
Oh, THANK YOU! It took like forever! I was REALLY starting to worry :p He looks great XD
n a o k o || want your rad bromance: Uryuu- I AM A DORKnendo_chan on February 8th, 2010 02:02 pm (UTC)
Waiiiiit. Is that his Fancy-Pants Quincy outfit from the Bount arc?

*other than that, proceeding to fangirl*
_debbiechan_: I am SILVER_debbiechan_ on February 8th, 2010 02:19 pm (UTC)

No, that's his very very VERY FIRST canon manga outfit. I love the fact that Kubo
highlights his Quincy star in the back. Kubo said at SDCC he came up with the Quincy name to mean "five" and already back then, even when Uryuu was using the 4-pointed cross, he had the five thingie on his back.
(no subject) - nendo_chan on February 8th, 2010 03:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
r0ck3tsci3ntist - sorry, kiddingr0ck3tsci3ntist on February 8th, 2010 02:03 pm (UTC)
Oh! I like that! Good pose.
『ミカオル』 ☆: fangirlmikaoru on February 8th, 2010 03:12 pm (UTC)
about time :D *fangirls*
SilvaNoir: puppyxilvrin on February 8th, 2010 03:13 pm (UTC)
But how does he smell?
answer: he can't, his nose is on the next book

;p
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀la_kalaka on February 8th, 2010 03:22 pm (UTC)
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL! XD
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - marheavenangel on March 4th, 2010 04:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: Ka chanla_kalaka on February 8th, 2010 03:17 pm (UTC)
*_______________*


I found it yesterday on Ishida FC at BA thanks to Annie but I wasn't sure if I should post it here or not, since it was just the spine (but WHAT A SPINE!) x_D Wah! Sorry!

But... but... KYAAAAAAAAAAAAA ISHIDA LOOKS GORGEOUS!!!! And yeah I've been loved the fact that he is showing off his sexy Quincy star *_* (Look Himee, he is doing the bishie thing!)

YAY!

Edited at 2010-02-08 03:17 pm (UTC)
Bluishorbsbluishorbs on February 8th, 2010 04:10 pm (UTC)
UHMAGAWD.
peca_06: lovepeca_06 on February 8th, 2010 04:27 pm (UTC)
I wonder where is he pointing his arrow at? He looks damn GOOD there. I love that he is not wearing the cape, you can appreciate his posture better with his hair blowing in the wind ^_^. Very nice! finally, YAY!!
Shinigami_Lucia: Rukia&Konshinigami_lucia on February 8th, 2010 04:40 pm (UTC)
LOL, you know maybe it's just me, but every time I see that Quincy cross, I'm reminded of Orihime's hairpins XDD

Thank you for posting this! ^____^
Grenatescarboucle on February 8th, 2010 04:51 pm (UTC)
Ururu is here too XD

Ishida looks so handsome though, nya~~~~

I think we need moar Ishida fanservice. :hm
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on February 8th, 2010 05:18 pm (UTC)

LOL, I just now noticed the tiny Ururu. She's adorable. Single-minded Ishida fan debbie is single-minded.
(no subject) - ex_la_kalak on February 10th, 2010 06:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
C.C. Lemoncclemon on February 8th, 2010 05:13 pm (UTC)
Awesome! I hope SJ releases another Bleach artbook sometime, preferably with this year of spine illustrations in full, unbroken form. :D
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on February 8th, 2010 05:16 pm (UTC)

Oh definitely--2011 is Bleach's 10th anniversary and we're overdue 1) a new art book with the spine pics from 2010 and with tribute pictures to Bleach by other Jump artists and 2) another databook because the Arrancar arc will have finished!