?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 January 2010 @ 09:05 pm
shipper fanart! kenhana? shunao  



Lol i loves these guys... i have an ichiruki im almost done with i'll post it when its done. Sorry bout the quality. oldest camera ever. hope you like!
 
 
Current Music: perfect circle
 
 
 
Becky: Bleach - Yumichikagully_moe on January 8th, 2010 02:18 am (UTC)
Wow, these are amazing. I love how you drew the background in the first one!
aeri: ukitake and shunsui // double edgediluxe_love on January 8th, 2010 02:26 am (UTC)
I LOVE the shunao one!! I think you captured Shunsui's sorta lazy/sorta mischievous expression on his face perfectly! Can't wait to see your ichiruki one <3
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on January 8th, 2010 03:12 am (UTC)

I'M LOVING BOTH OF THEM SO MUCH! The saucy Nanao is adorable and all the detail is great. I love Ken chan's expression in the second one and Unohana's tender look--they are my favorite crack ship and I always love fanart of them. Can't wait to see your IchiRuki and welcome to bleachness ! <3
bmrjack567 on January 8th, 2010 02:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the warm greeting!
rabbitinhole on January 8th, 2010 04:13 am (UTC)
The first one is perfectly detailed!!! I loved it and the second one is also very good...I cant wait to see your IchiRuki one =)
Kylara: ichiruki in whitekarenai on January 8th, 2010 04:38 am (UTC)
Wow.

Kenpachi has a greaaaaat expression on his face - oh, my gawd. I laughed, but it's very hot, actually - Unohana is .. wow.

Uh, I really love Nanao's outfit. It's adorable, I wish I could pull off that skirt with those tights. Shunsui looks good.

Hope to see more from you, as this was great.
maryloc on January 8th, 2010 08:49 am (UTC)
Omg! I love them! Your ShunNao is just so perfect and Nanao looks sooo beautiful. Can't wait to see your Ichiruki one :D
shhh. my common sense is tingling~bloody_american on January 8th, 2010 10:22 am (UTC)
Kenpachi and Unohana are just the cutest things ever. lol Who'd ever think they'd find themselves saying that in regards to Kenpachi in any way, shape or form? XD
Iselin: Shunsui Nanaoiselinka on January 8th, 2010 10:30 am (UTC)
Oh my GOD :O They are amazing,perfect... like... WOAH! :D

I don't ship Unohana x Kenpachi but they look really good together :)
The background in the first pic = <3 <3 <3

*stares*
jessi lynn: ulquiorra & orihime fan art {bleach}trex_in_boots on January 8th, 2010 01:01 pm (UTC)
Completely OT but your icon rocks.
Iselin: LOLiselinka on January 8th, 2010 07:21 pm (UTC)
Why thanks! xDD
It wasn't made by me though ;)
mikados on January 8th, 2010 11:55 am (UTC)
AMAZING! The colors, the details; just perfect!
jessi lynn: nanao x sunshui {bleach}trex_in_boots on January 8th, 2010 12:43 pm (UTC)
These are very lovely. I am in love with the first one :D
lookoutsunshine: fanboying Grellshynishyshallow on January 8th, 2010 01:49 pm (UTC)
I love the Ken-chan/Unohana one! This pairing just doesn't get nearly enough love it certainly deserves! /Saving the pic on my disc, hope you don't mind! :)
bmrjack567 on January 8th, 2010 02:21 pm (UTC)
no problem! i'm glad you like it. I wish Ken and Uno had more followers cause they make such a cute couple! WE NEED MORE KEN UNO FICS!
mezzo_marinaiomezzo_marinaio on January 8th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
UnoKen fanart! ♥♥♥

The mood, by the way, looks great. Did you use watercolours? Your style is very similar to Kubo's, mmmmh. :D

Welcome to the comm!
mistyowlmistyowl on January 8th, 2010 06:07 pm (UTC)
wow you're aesome!!!!
Keep the great work
America's Next Top Hermit: bleach: kisuke/yoruichi shoulderprofoundly_grey on January 9th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC)
These are amazing, especially the background on the first! Zaraki/Unohana is one of my fave crack pairings and totally needs more love. :D
yah senbestyah_senbest on January 9th, 2010 06:03 am (UTC)
holy **** XDD these are amazing!! with all those photoshop/digital fanarts out there..i love how you did these..the watercolour effects and all =D
Noordarklight90 on January 9th, 2010 07:45 am (UTC)
The detail is incredible! Well done :D
good chaser: aizen-redgood_chaser on January 9th, 2010 01:41 pm (UTC)
Waw, such beautiful fanarts :DD I love the details on Shunsui/Nanao one (and Nanao's outfit XD). Ken/Uno.. aha.. Unohana's expression is WIN XD
Thanks for sharing <3
sleepwalkersleepwalkerrrr on January 10th, 2010 12:32 am (UTC)
Lool these are so gorgeous !