?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 December 2009 @ 06:20 pm
CM for Bleach Movie 4!  

gracias a Kotetsu

Tease! Tease! Rukia's face at :24!






And we have screencaps of Ichigo and Rukia from the 4th movie cm! TEASE! TEASE!




Screencaps Mikarou! Text by Mezzo!
 
 
 
Grenat: omgyaiescarboucle on December 31st, 2009 12:22 am (UTC)
Hahaha OMG YES YESSSSSSS :yell

I never thought they'd put Rukia's reaction in there o______o"

Wow, I was so shocked and so excited as soon as I saw her! And then, IchiThing roaring woah woahhhhhhh :crazy
enisy: Bleach:: Ulquihime (Chu)enisy on December 31st, 2009 12:24 am (UTC)
Yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay! :D

(I need an Ichiruki avatar for occasions like this...)
manonlechat: Spirited_Awaymanonlechat on December 31st, 2009 12:31 am (UTC)
RAWWWWRRRRRRR
Kylarakarenai on December 31st, 2009 12:37 am (UTC)
LOL. I wonder how much computer work had to go into making Morita's voice go like that..
Kylara: rukia fangirlkarenai on December 31st, 2009 12:48 am (UTC)
HUR, so they wanted to highlight Rukia's reaction to The Creature Formerly Known As Kurosaki Ichigo, eh?

<3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3

Oh, fanservice, it tastes so GOOD.
_debbiechan_: bleach_debbiechan_ on December 31st, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
Fanservice in this case is essential Bleach (disclaimer: This view is mine and shared by many members of bleachness but does not represent the opinion of every member.) What I wrote at the FC:

The implications are VERY exciting.

Another IchiRuki movie?

High Kubo involvement and Ichigo and Rukia meant success at the box office last time, and well, that same combo (Kubo and IchiRuki) is what's essential
Bleach so it only makes sense that the producers have caught on.


Edited at 2009-12-31 12:55 am (UTC)
(no subject) - karenai on December 31st, 2009 01:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - saiechan on December 31st, 2009 03:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - escarboucle on December 31st, 2009 12:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - karenai on December 31st, 2009 01:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
kawaiisdreal1: Disgustedkawaiisdreal1 on December 31st, 2009 12:58 am (UTC)
Holy crap! *o*

Ichi doesn't sound like Ichi anymore ;___; and hell yeah RUKIA!!! >D
ce_lestic on December 31st, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
Yes Yes Yes..this is good IchiRuki Fix!!
mezzo_marinaiomezzo_marinaio on December 31st, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)
*spits out tea*

...........WOAH.

I-I was actually expecting Rukia to feature in this movie... prominently, even, given last year's success and Kubo's involvement, but - well, I thought that somehow Kubo and the producers would find a way to avoid having her see IchiThing.

You know.

SOMEHOW.

If only because she still hasn't seen him in the manga.

Perhaps that fanservice shot is from a scene where she isn't looking at IchiThing, but at something else... or perhaps she's just hearing his roar from afar, and will only come in after he's done confronting the thing. I doubt Kubo is going to anticipate something like this in a movie before depicting it in the manga... and I wouldn't put it past the anime staff to tease us like this. XD

What is certain is that they know that the BIG EXPECTATION in Bleach right at this moment - worth teasing fans worldwide over - is Rukia eventually confronting IchiThing. ♥

This makes me happy. :DDD I wonder what kind of plot they've come up with, in order to feature IchiThing and yet keep the whole thing in the 'we don't actually know when this happens in the timeline' limbo they like to use for all of the movies... anyone knows when we might get a more detailed trailer? Or some little spoilers even? *excited*
Kylara: rukia hair breezekarenai on December 31st, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
IIRC, people were still joking that the "Sayonara... Rukia" movie was actually about Byakuya marrying her off in an arranged marriage all the way until summer 2008, because we didn't have any more details until then. I think the first official trailer didn't come out until that September...

In short, a long, long time. D:
(no subject) - mezzo_marinaio on December 31st, 2009 01:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - saiechan on December 31st, 2009 03:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - karenai on December 31st, 2009 04:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mezzo_marinaio on December 31st, 2009 05:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - karenai on December 31st, 2009 05:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
kuroi_diary: moonkuroi_diary on December 31st, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
wx8084 uploaded a HD version of the teaser :)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kfb_qfQAj8M

Actually you can see Ichigo before Rukia appears :3, and it seems those scenes are from FTB (Ichigo's is from Byakuya's eyesmex scene and Rukia's is from when she's turning into Dark Rukia) ^^.
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on December 31st, 2009 01:50 am (UTC)

oh thank you for that. Yes, you can clearly see Ichigo then Rukia. I assumed that they were using FTB scenes because they wouldn't have any actual animation at this point but yes now that I've watched it a few times, I definitely recognize the Bya eyemexing Ichigo!
(no subject) - mikaoru on December 31st, 2009 02:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
Stella: fAngirLingapathymoon on December 31st, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
*is flabbergasted*
here's to hoping for a more "romantic IchiRuki" scene XDD
(fanservice. Fanservice!)
『ミカオル』 ☆: fangirlmikaoru on December 31st, 2009 02:23 am (UTC)
UWAAAA~

*fangirls* Fanservice is good, me loves fanservice :D Anime team knows how to surprise me, there was me expecting a nakama teaser and o_o
maryloc on December 31st, 2009 07:49 am (UTC)
I was expecting a nakama teaser too but looks like we have another Ichiruki movie in process! :) Thanks for sharing!
aeri: kurosaki ichigoiluxe_love on December 31st, 2009 03:57 am (UTC)
SO EXCITED!!! <3 <3 <3 This is gonna be EPIC.

I mean, it makes sense. If an IchiRuki movie such as Fade to Black reaped in a lot of $$$, of course they're going to do it again. Common sense!

(I'm pretty sure that Ichigo screencap is from Fade to Black when he fights Renji. I just rewatched it two nights ago and was thinking the same exact thing. "Wow, Ichigo has a LOT of eyelashes" LOL.)

And lol Naruto commercial at the end XD
Avavisforvanilla on December 31st, 2009 04:09 am (UTC)
You guys say IchiRuki movie.

I say HichiRuki movie.

Kubo knows he wants to.
tamzinconquistadora on December 31st, 2009 06:46 am (UTC)
Now, if we could just somehow summon some Dark!Rukia from FTB, everything would be perfect. >D
(no subject) - arcadiasilver on December 31st, 2009 07:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
oh gallant piglet,: HICHIROARaizome on December 31st, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
Holy shit that roar! That completely inhuman monstrous roar! So chilling. I love it.
Shaima: 2010 calendarylla19 on December 31st, 2009 04:37 am (UTC)
WHOOAAAAAA! IchiThing and and and... Rukia?! Man, this is going to make my 2011! Fan service, yeah!
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: Chadapprovesla_kalaka on December 31st, 2009 06:13 am (UTC)
IchiTing roaring, AÑAÑAGASFASHJSBJAÑAÑA!!! *_____________* *chills*