?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 December 2009 @ 02:03 am
Bleach 386, spoilers & raw  
First spoilers are out for 386 at Bleach Asylum.


EDIT EDIT: Raw camera pics of entire chapter behind the cut.

EDIT: I added some pics.






I can't wait to see pictures of the Jump goodies. Pictures of Ichigo, Aizen, and Rukia moar Ichigo, ah. And another Bleach movie - um, if Kubo wants to plan another movie, he can go right ahead. Because the last movie that he said he planned, I happen to love with the fire of a thousand suns. So.

I CAN wait to see pictures of Tousen's transformation if it supposedly looks like Ryuk from Death Note.

But really, on this chapter: say what? Koma-chan lost, but Shuuhei sliced Tousen's head open? Then Tousen got a flashback of his dead friend? O_o WHAT IS THIS MADNESS.

Note, by the way, the schedule posted by Zangetsu01 and Nezzz. No Bleach spoiler discussion next week.

12/14 to 12/20 ; spoilers chapter 386
12/21 to 12/27 ; Jump on break
12/28 to 01/03 ; spoilers chapter 387
01/04 to 01/10 ; Jump on Break
01/11 to 01/17 ; spoilers chapter 388

PICS





...

.......................................

LE RAW (clickable thumbnails, thanks to Zangetsu01 via Toro from 2ch)





















 
 
 
America's Next Top Hermit: atla: toph/aang lulzprofoundly_grey on December 16th, 2009 10:17 am (UTC)
Being the Death Note fangirl that I am, the fact that Ryuk is a Shinigami and the entire justice theme... So many allusions. Honestly, I am just laughing hysterically over this.

The only thing else I can say for this week is...

Caution: Fandom Implosion Imminent.
kohi_no_torakohi_no_tora on December 16th, 2009 10:32 am (UTC)
I'm wondering if we really should count Tousen out yet. If he's been displaying high speed regeneration it might be enough to keep him still fighting.

Though the flashback suggests even if he does stick around it won't be for long and he's going to have to be put down like a rabid dog. (Seriously, even if he can regenerate, that sort of injury is going to do a huge job on his psyche).

Hmmm... a thought just occurred. Tousen said that his path is the path of least bloodshed and from his POV he may be right. He desires to see Soul Society destroyed for his revenge but by teaming up with Aizen he will help create a structure to replace it rather than just leaving chaos in the void.
hinodeh: it's strange how it all changeshinodeh on December 16th, 2009 10:37 am (UTC)
Wow, so Tousen is a goner now?

Since he was one of the big three I always assumed that he'd live almost till the end. Well, it's not official yet, but it certainly doesn't look good for him. (Does that mean that Gin's in danger, too?)

Is it just me, though, or does KT seem to be in a rush? I guess he wants to move on like the rest of the fandom.
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on December 16th, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC)

Near the end of SS, the pace picked up drastically too so it might be the story itself that's driving itself home fast (and not a bossy editor, lol) but whatever the reason, I'm just pleased as punch. Short fights for the win! Especially short fight packed with emotion like this one.

I'm so happy about this spoiler!
(no subject) - yl_yl on December 16th, 2009 08:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Grenatescarboucle on December 16th, 2009 10:58 am (UTC)
I'll just copy paste what I wrote in my LJ about the chapter XD


Tousen shows a Ryuuk-like form, WTFpwns Koma and.. get his head sliced by Hisagi!

Followed by a flashback of Tousen's friend - maybe he will realise he was wrong all along?

Flashbacks like this usually mean the end for a character. Beside, it's Kubo's irony: Tousen slashes Hisagi for letting his guard down, and gets pwn the same way.

More importantly; what did Hisagi do? He beat an ex-captain. Does this mean that he will be promoted as a captain? I'm not sure. However, there's something interesting; Tousen was the one who told him to fear his power, when in fact, a shinigami shouldn't be fearing his own powers. Maybe this is the lesson Hisagi needed to learn to be able to achieve bankai. The lesson he needed to grow up too, because he truly needed to get out of this idolism he easily falls into.

There are also implications about the next chapters; will this force Aizen to do something? Or won't he care? Maybe he'll just go back to HM - but then again, I've always seen Tousen as the third wheel compared to the Aizen/Gin duo sooooo maybe Aizen just won't care like the rest of his Espada. XD

Also, I should point out that the back of the poster is not Rukia but Ichigo XD
Cassiemizukagami on December 16th, 2009 02:46 pm (UTC)
I really really hope that if it is the end of Tousen, Hisagi does receive captaincy. He deserves it for filling one of the prerequisites. Who knows if he has achieved Bankai...or are the twin scythes his bankai? I can't remember...

Anyway...Yeah Hisagi! KICK TOUSENS ASS!
(no subject) - _debbiechan_ on December 16th, 2009 04:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ann89103 on December 16th, 2009 05:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikados on December 16th, 2009 10:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
oh gallant piglet,aizome on December 16th, 2009 12:22 pm (UTC)
I foresee a fandom meltdown of nuclear proportions incoming.

Aside from that: I'll just BET Kubo makes me like Tousen before he's offed. It would be most typical. lol
nehalenia: chad interp dancenehalenia on December 16th, 2009 12:40 pm (UTC)
Hmmm, fandom meltdown? Because of Hisagi killing Tousen or something else? *hasn't been paying attention to the fanbois @ BA lately*
(no subject) - aizome on December 16th, 2009 12:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nehalenia on December 16th, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - karenai on December 16th, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nehalenia on December 16th, 2009 05:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - escarboucle on December 16th, 2009 05:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nehalenia on December 16th, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aizome on December 16th, 2009 05:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nehalenia on December 16th, 2009 05:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aizome on December 16th, 2009 05:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - karenai on December 16th, 2009 05:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aizome on December 16th, 2009 05:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - karenai on December 16th, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aizome on December 16th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nomoreprinces on December 16th, 2009 06:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - karenai on December 16th, 2009 06:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nomoreprinces on December 16th, 2009 07:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - karenai on December 16th, 2009 07:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nomoreprinces on December 16th, 2009 07:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nomoreprinces on December 16th, 2009 07:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - karenai on December 16th, 2009 07:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nomoreprinces on December 16th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - escarboucle on December 16th, 2009 05:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aizome on December 16th, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wdboldstar on December 16th, 2009 05:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nehalenia on December 16th, 2009 05:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
manonlechat: Ulquiorra_Cifermanonlechat on December 16th, 2009 01:23 pm (UTC)
Tousen dead??? And without redemption????

Chances of Gin dying without redemption just increased. Chances of Gin dying soon also increased.

Wahhhhhhhhhhh. D:
Grenatescarboucle on December 16th, 2009 01:29 pm (UTC)
Heh, I think Gin's pretty safe lol XD Tousen has always been the third wheel anyway - sorry, but it's true XD I always thought that Aizen and Gin were the evil duo, while Tousen was just kinda there XD Even if Tousen followed Aizen before Gin did, it's obvious that Aizen and Gin are much more in tune than what they are with Tousen XD
(no subject) - karenai on December 16th, 2009 04:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on December 16th, 2009 01:27 pm (UTC)
Since Kubo has oh-so-slyly dropped hints that everybody's weak point is the head (Shinigami and Hollow both) I think this really would be the end of Tousen.

Another movie?!? YES PLEASE! One featuring my favorite Quincy, if it's not too much trouble. Also Amciel votes yes on Rukia on the spine!

...I hope Orihime doesn't bring everyone back with a ripoff of Pain.
『ミカオル』 ☆: aizenmikaoru on December 16th, 2009 02:36 pm (UTC)
SHUUHEI <33333

And Tousen looking like Ryuuk. Best chapter ever LMAO Can't wait to see the fandom explosion when the pics are out

Anddd, holy cow, the poster is Ichigo/Aizen FUUUU~

I wanna see Rukia's spine :3
Iselin: LOLiselinka on December 16th, 2009 02:58 pm (UTC)
Ryuuk. Lol,NICE!

Rukia on the book spine.
Back page has Rukia on it.


Yay! Rukia :D Finally.
I'm disappointed that there's nothing about Shinji but who knows.
Kylarakarenai on December 16th, 2009 04:56 pm (UTC)
Sorry, nezzz updated that after I went to bed, and it's actually moar Ichigo on the back. That's okay, we still get her (then CHAD) on the spine.
andrew_jpandrew_jp on December 16th, 2009 03:33 pm (UTC)
I always suspected that, if Tousen became Hollowfied, it would repair his eyes and allow him to see.

So this is you Komamura..., you're uglier than I imagined."

Damn, that's cold.
Kylara: crobat =_=karenai on December 16th, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC)
Isn't that just one of the bitchiest lines in Bleach so far? I was horrified when I read it D:

And this when Koma-chan is a furry ball of kindness and loyalty. (Say what)
(no subject) - nehalenia on December 16th, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - karenai on December 16th, 2009 06:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikados on December 16th, 2009 10:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubaki99 on December 16th, 2009 04:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hystericpixie on December 16th, 2009 05:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on December 16th, 2009 03:33 pm (UTC)
(crappy) Chapter haiku
Death Note in my Bleach
It's more likely than you think
Kazeshini pwns.

Riah-chan (who can't log-n at work.)
The Main Gauche of Enlightenmentvelvetsword on December 16th, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC)
Re: (crappy) Chapter haiku
Tousen failboat
Totally pwned by fapbait
Haha, oh wow

Or, alternately

Tousen, surprisingly prickish
Hollowform unsurprisingly ickish
Bro, that was cold
Komamura got told
Schandenfreude? Hisagi providish.

P.S. I am 100% lame at rhyming today, my hand hurts too much.
Bana: scars don't mean .shit.vitiates on December 16th, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC)
Hisagi win. Just, wow. The spoilers seem to have put a pretty interesting twist on the whole Tousen/Komamura/Hisagi relationship (-snort- not like that) dynamic. I think it's especially worth noting that the man who taught Hisagi to fear himself and lead him forwards has forgotten to fear himself and is being forced to move forwards in his ideas. I feel that Tousen's never changed since his "friend" (yeah, friend, clearly we mean lost love) died. In a sense, he's never been moving forward while Hisagi has spent a great deal of timing falling, slipping, and stumbling forwards.

I guess Hisagi finally caught up to Tousen. It'll be interesting to see if Tousen will move forwards (at last) with this latest attack or if he'll persist in standing still. Either way, his character's going to die or change very drastically.
mikados on December 16th, 2009 10:55 pm (UTC)
Yes, Hisagi WIN!!! I love that he actually TOPS Tousen, who has grown into an inhuman monster. I think Tousen dies here for real; the flashback, the blackness.. maybe he last to redeem himself in the end.
lorkylorklorkylork on December 16th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
Oh my...such great news...the sun is shining...bees are buzzing...am left with two days of uni then i go home for the holidays and what do I see? Tousen pawned by Hisagi??? This is just too good to be true but alas...it is true.
I like Hisagi...I hate Tousen...not bothered by Komamura(forgive me) but meh...now I can celebrate

Let them yell plotkai and whatever...and just happy he(for the moment) is gone...was tired of his hypocritical speeches abt justice and all that...

Farewell, Tousen(hopefully). I will be one of the Bleach fans who won't miss you...

Now maybe we can get back to Aizen and Gin...two villains I like...

*still in denial over GJ and Ulquiorra's "deaths"*
pogopogo2468 on December 16th, 2009 06:30 pm (UTC)
I love the irony in this chapter.

Tousen is calling poor Koma ugly when he looks so fugly.
Hisagi saying that the Tousen who couldn't see would have seen his attack and avoided it.
Hisagi sneak attacking Tousen, when Tousen did the same to Kensei :3.

Oh, Kubo, you gave us such a delicious chapter. Tousen's rise and fall was done beautifully and in a way that made sense. The development he received these last couple chapter actually made him more interesting IMO.

And if this is the end of Tousen (cause you never know...), I think it's very fitting. And, yea, I agree with everyone else. He's such a bitch lol. That line was really really cold. Especially when you read Koma's little speech about how he wants to make Tousen love this world. *hugs Koma*

And what stellar development for Hisagi we've been getting. Him killing Tousen is just HUGE for him. And, yup, it still makes me ACHE for both a Kensei reaction and a GinKiraMatsu confrontation :3

Avelera: Fight like a Girlathena799 on December 16th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
I agree, Tousen really developed as a character though not nearly as much as Koma and Hisagi. I really felt bad for Koma, he truly has one of the purest hearts in Bleach and I really ached for his loss of the Tousen he knew. You could tell he honestly wanted what was best for his friend, and it was a major sacrifice on his part to be forced to fight him when you can tell he'd spend centuries trying to save Tousen if he could.

As for the ugly thing...yeah, that is about the coldest thing Tousen could have said. The whole basis of their friendship was that Tousen was the first person to accept Koma despite his strange appearance, and you can tell that meant a lot to Koma. To throw it back in his face so deliberately... makes you wonder how long Tousen's been a jerk for, if there ever was a point where he was friends with Koma.
(no subject) - pogo2468 on December 17th, 2009 08:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
it's green and tastes like licorice.: ichigorionarch on December 16th, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
Seriously, with each and ever death and almost! death Bleach gives us, I just keep waiting and praying that the Hell Gate is going to show up again.

Any chances that wicked ole' Tousan'll be the next one to go down there?