?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 November 2009 @ 01:21 pm
Spoilers for 383 are out!  
There guys ~ It seems Nja couldn't sleep so he decided to post spoilers instead XD

http://bleachasylum.com/showpost.php?p=1903951&postcount=2

Comments:

- TOUSEN'S MASK OMG!
- And ... Yammi gets BIGGER? O_O
Tags:
 
 
 
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on November 24th, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)

Not surprising about Tousen's mask. I remember thinking he'd be the first to go Visored since we saw him wearing the gasmask in TBTP. So Yammy's bigger? Maybe he can reach up to the top of the dome and pluck Ishida off! LOL Gotcha FOUR EYES! And Orihime can still zap him through the brains with Tsubaki!

Eh, I wonder if there was more Ken-chan and Nii-sama love in this chapter--why are you so brief, nja?

I have been looking forward to Koma-chan and Tousen fighting for YEARS AND YEARS now so I want to see this NAO, gawddamn, and I'll be mad if Kubo breaks away. >.< Koma--only you can preoccupy me while I wonder and worry about Ishida and Orihime!
aeriiluxe_love on November 24th, 2009 10:06 pm (UTC)
I'm really looking forward to the Komamura and Tousen fight too, should be interesting!!!

Now that I think about it, of COURSE Tousen has a mask... only he's subservient and delusional enough to let Aizen-sama play experiments on him. Tousen strikes me as a follower, whereas Gin may seem like he's Aizen's follower but can actually think for himself.

Btw, did you get my PM? I sent my address to you :)
(no subject) - _debbiechan_ on November 24th, 2009 10:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - iluxe_love on November 24th, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _debbiechan_ on November 25th, 2009 12:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
tsubaki99: Bossun wtftsubaki99 on November 24th, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
TOUSEN'S MASK?????????? WTF!! WTF!! But I thought that in TBTP he was wearing the gas mask as some sort of protection or something? so that he wouldn't be "infected" like Shinji and the others did? but well,he never mentioned it was for protection...so...
kchanlpkchanlp on November 24th, 2009 04:54 pm (UTC)
DUDE, WHEN THE FUCK WILL YAMMI HIT THE DUST?! Dammit!
Shiba Kuukaku: WTFITS Charles?shiba_explosion on November 24th, 2009 04:55 pm (UTC)
...What?

This is one of those "Not surprised, but...really Kubo?" moments. Cause FKT just got a fifteen chapter extension. Damnit. This arc isnt over by a long shot, is it?
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on November 24th, 2009 04:59 pm (UTC)

No, but did we really expect it to be ? GOOOOOO KOMA-CHAN AND TOUSEN!!!! It won't be too long--the fights have been quick and interesting recently. The pace has picked up--remember how well the Starrk battle went. There may be cutting back and forth to HM (I dunno if I want more of Yammy but I have a feeling we're going to get him--I WON'T mind if he goes after Ishida and Orihime! But knowing Kubo, he's going to tease us mercilessly before he resolves anything with Orihime or shows us Ichigo exiting the garganta to confront Aizen!)
(no subject) - shiba_explosion on November 24th, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - shiba_explosion on November 24th, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - shiba_explosion on November 25th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - shiba_explosion on November 24th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - nehalenia on November 24th, 2009 09:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shiba_explosion on November 25th, 2009 12:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nomoreprinces on November 24th, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shiba_explosion on November 24th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nomoreprinces on November 24th, 2009 05:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - escarboucle on November 24th, 2009 05:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nomoreprinces on November 24th, 2009 05:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
riolulz: Yachiru approvedriolulz on November 24th, 2009 05:05 pm (UTC)
Wow so Tousen is a vizard, I wonder if he did that to Gin to.
But Aizen called vizards "shoddy arrancar wannabes" so is he contradicting himself or could this be hinting to another "YOU ARE NOT WORTHY TO FIGHT FOR ME " *kills* moment?
Also YAMMY DIE PLEASE. HOW LONG WILL IT TAKE. Well Kurotsuchi, Nemu and Isane all haven't faught yet, so when that happens they could be "LOL ESPADA U DIE"
I can't wait for Komamura vs Tosen, but I hope Shuhei gets some action in it ;D
I don't think Aizen will give himself a mask, I don't have a reason why though XD
Grenatescarboucle on November 24th, 2009 05:44 pm (UTC)
My guess is that Aizen is using Tousen as an experiment, and him and Gin aren't Vizards yet. XD

I'm thinking, maybe this will be the end for Tousen and how we see Aizen being more evil o________O" Not betting on that though XD
(no subject) - mikaoru on November 24th, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ananomoreprinces on November 24th, 2009 05:13 pm (UTC)
Friend of mine brought up an interesting question. If Tousen does is indeed a Vizard, then would those abilies allow him to see? Cuz honestly, the man's been behaving as if he's had sight for a while. What gives?
45¢ and an Almond Joy: Bleach: Ura *heart*conjure_lass on November 24th, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC)
Seriously. How the hell did he "see" Kenpachi smiling WAY BACK IN THE SS ARC? HOW??!!
(no subject) - nomoreprinces on November 24th, 2009 05:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - conjure_lass on November 24th, 2009 05:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nomoreprinces on November 24th, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - conjure_lass on November 24th, 2009 05:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nomoreprinces on November 24th, 2009 05:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nehalenia on November 24th, 2009 09:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nomoreprinces on November 24th, 2009 09:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nehalenia on November 24th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
45¢ and an Almond Joy: Bleach: Ura Eyebrow Raiseconjure_lass on November 24th, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC)
Unsurprising that Aizen, Tousen and Gin are all going to be Vizards. Urahara and Tessai (and i'd bet Isshin) are probably going to be Vizards too. I'd die of happiness if Yoruichi was one as well. THAT WOULD BE AWESOME.

Poor Ichigo...he's just not special anymore. *giggle*

Die Yammi. Die
it's green and tastes like licorice.: ichigorionarch on November 24th, 2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
Hmm.. I'm not sure just how quickly they'd become vizards. Seeing as it was a disaster and all. Plus Urahara goes 'So that's how it works' or something where Ichigo jumps out with a mask.

I want Isshin mini arc. Hell, I'll settle for an Isshin flashback at this point. I miss Karakura citizens.
(no subject) - conjure_lass on November 24th, 2009 05:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Manjamoonlightspirit on November 24th, 2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
well the bit we got is interesting...or at least the mentions of Aizen and Tousen means we are indeed back in FKT~ and eventually we see some Shuuhei q.q...well dont know what to thing of the mask, but I really hope that Aizen doesnt have one :/ for the life of me I cant see Aizen doing such a progress on himself...or taking the risk...but meh we will see...
secila80: Rukia smilingsecila80 on November 24th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
I finally resign myself to Orihime not being the one to take Yammy down and then . . . YAMMY GETS BIGGER!!! *smiles* Perhaps Kubo really won’t let Orihime leave HM without her making a full, Tsubaki-included recovery? I’m feeling pretty good about this right now. Come, Orihime, do what you came to HM to do – SAVE YOUR NAKAMA!!! *still smiling*

Bad Aizen experimenting on your BFF Tousen
mezzo_marinaiomezzo_marinaio on November 24th, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC)
Then Aizen declares he'll fight himself.

When Tousen hears that he places his hand over his face.


...at first, I totally read this as 'Aizen declares that - since all his opponents are sissies - he'll have to create a kage-bunshin and fight himself in order to really interest the readers. Tousen facepalms. XD




...I'm still not quite convinced this isn't the reading I'm supposed to get from these spoilers.
mezzo_marinaiomezzo_marinaio on November 24th, 2009 06:29 pm (UTC)
...also, please tell me Yammi's loincloth gets bigger too. :(
(no subject) - aizome on November 24th, 2009 06:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fikuz on November 24th, 2009 07:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
oh gallant piglet,aizome on November 24th, 2009 06:29 pm (UTC)
I can only hope that Yammi getting bigger will mean he will indeed explode eventually, as I've hoped he would.

And I'm calling it now: Aizen is a VL.
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on November 24th, 2009 06:41 pm (UTC)

Your icon, LOL. As a Thanksgiving-turkey-boycotting person I feel bad for laughing but HAHA, headless turkeys are funny.

OH I WANT MOAR FUNNY FUNNY YAMMY. And srsly, who really thought that Yammy would be down already? He's teh CERO ESPADA! HE HAS TO SHOW HIS STUFF (the loincloth DID get bigger because as Kubo has already shown us, CLOTHES ARE REIATSU... so everyone calm down already)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on November 26th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
luminous85luminous85 on November 24th, 2009 06:57 pm (UTC)
Yammy bigger?
I kind of can't help but wonder something. If Yammy gets too much bigger, couldn't/wouldn't he break through the dome? I just see that happening while Ishida and Orihime are up there.

Maybe they'd end up falling through, and Ishida will have to save them with his floating board of awesomeness--or even Inoue will save them like she did in Soul Society! <3 Then Yammy would see them and remember he has a score to settle with a certain Quincy. XD I'm pretty sure the words expressed by Yammy in regards to Ishida were not thrown out there by Kubo to be pretty. Anyone agree? ^_^
smart_deedee: Uki chibismart_deedee on November 24th, 2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
OMG, I'm so tripped by this spoilers!

Tousen's a vizard. Aizen is going to fight. And most importantly, Yammy's not dead. Crap! Die you "little" espada!

All this just means that it's going to take forever for this arc to be over. If I were at all interested in Aizen, I'd hope for him to pawn everyone just so we get a new storyline.

I am, however, interested in reading what Ichigo is going to do in FKT. All this talk of Unohana picking his eyes out and him not being at top strength has left me intrigued for what's going to happen next. Last chapter felt more like a Byakuya & Kenpachi omake, with all their back and forth, so I wouldn't mind some intrigue on this chapter.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - smart_deedee on November 24th, 2009 08:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ArtisticMoose: Shinji-What the?!ninjamoose26 on November 24th, 2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
Tousen being a Vizard? Man, that didn't even cross my mind. O___O;;

OH SNAP-

VIZARD!GIN....?

Shinji! Stop mourning and go kick some butt!
nehalenia: yoruichi godnehalenia on November 24th, 2009 08:35 pm (UTC)
Now see, I have an entirely different interpretation of this brief little spoiler. Nja says he motions "like he's donning a mask".

I think that's just what Kubo wants us to think. Next chapter we're gonna see Tousen yank his visor off, declare that HE's gonna be the one to Stand in Heaven, and that's when we find out that Aizen has just been a pawn of Tousen's all along.

You watch. I'm calling it.

Kubo has not yet begun to troll.

XD XD XD
Shiba Kuukaku: What Shame?shiba_explosion on November 25th, 2009 12:07 am (UTC)
>.>

There's...one hell of a bad racial joke in there.
(no subject) - athena799 on November 25th, 2009 06:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on November 26th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)