nehalenia (nehalenia) wrote in bleachness,
nehalenia
nehalenia
bleachness

OMG! 378 is already out!

http://manga.bleachexile.com/bleach-chapter-391-page-1.html



Significantly, this scan has Ichigo telling Rukia that Orihime is 'tending Ishida's wounds' not just fixing his hand.

Also, for those of you who were worried, Yammy apparently has no gonads. I'm sure we're all relieved.

ETA: Oh, and Ichigo does have a bandage on his left arm! WTF? Why did he need it and when did that happen? (Also, did anyone else notice that his hakama have had to be bandaged on?)

Hmm, makes me wonder if his tattered threads might be, oh, I dunno, symbolic of something. :)
Tags: manga
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 124 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →