?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 October 2009 @ 12:34 am
Bleach icons. You like?  
I made some icons from the Fade to Black scans that were recently posted. I tried to darken a couple of them to decrease the graininess, but....^^; And I'm sorry if I didn't make one of a picture you really liked...I can do more if you want :D

Anyway, I hope you like!


 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
Kylara: rukia fangirlkarenai on October 1st, 2009 05:58 am (UTC)
LOL. Sorry, I don't have much graphics experience, so I didn't bother to clean the scans at all.... I DUNNO HOW :D D: High-quality screencaps will probably hit this planet very soon though, which are actually better quality than the scans, since the pics were so small.

I love the ByaHisa one! Very nice.
the cosplayin' cat lady: aizen wuvmochavalentino on October 1st, 2009 06:22 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D

I'm too anxious to wait for screencaps! I needed in on the action now XD
Kashino: Bleach-Ichikashinosei on October 1st, 2009 11:38 am (UTC)
ichigo!!!

Edited at 2009-10-01 11:40 am (UTC)
kchanlpkchanlp on October 1st, 2009 07:02 pm (UTC)
OMG Byakuya and Hisana! ;____; The sadness! I watched with chinese subtitles so I couldn't understand nothing the they were talking... >_> But this moment! Byakuya, let me be your Hisana~~ <3
the cosplayin' cat lady: yumi fangirlmochavalentino on October 1st, 2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
I haven't seen the movie yet, but I mainly wanna see it just for those scenes XD
kchanlpkchanlp on October 1st, 2009 08:17 pm (UTC)
I really just watched for those scenes, since I wouldn't understand the rest... XD~
arcadianbliss: hitsugayaarcadianbliss on October 4th, 2009 12:21 pm (UTC)
Haven't watched, but byahisana<3 *melts* Thanks(:
lulucute15lulucute15 on October 4th, 2009 12:23 pm (UTC)
It's so sweet!! damn, Byakuya is thin...