?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 January 2012 @ 05:31 am
WSJ announces Special Bleach for those 3 wks!  

Relief!  Bleach may be off for three weeks but there will be SPECIAL BLEACH about the the Gotei 13!

Thank you to Annie, Ku, Nacchan and the info is here at deathberry, your finest source for Bleach infos.:
http://deathberry.com/index.php?topic=79.msg1334#msg1334

omg YEY! Maybe we won't all perish from Bleach withdrawal after all!
Tags: ,
 
 
 
aelniaelni on January 15th, 2012 12:58 pm (UTC)
OMFG I'm so freakin' happy I could die!!!!!

Can someone pleaseeeeeeeee tell me if that means that it will come out on the same days as the regular chapters? So can I expect the 1st chapter of this on Wednesday??? O.O
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on January 15th, 2012 03:18 pm (UTC)

Yes, these updates will come w/Jump so we'll get the spoilers on the regular days (I hope)... no idea what form these updates will take--maybe in the form of some omake? We don't really know if they're full chapters.
aelniaelni on January 15th, 2012 03:41 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much Debbie-chan! XD

I am so happy right now! Even if it's just a few pages and not full chapters I'm still happy that we will not be Bleachless for 3 weeks! XD
LilyJay12lilyjay12 on January 15th, 2012 04:49 pm (UTC)
This is such a huge relief! I can't imagine the withdrawels I would have suffered *cries*. Thank you debbie-chan.
brightelephone: Yumichika: Sparklingbrightelephone on January 15th, 2012 05:40 pm (UTC)
YESSSS. So happy. I've been waiting to know what's happened in SS for SO LONG. DO WANT. <3
jpblackjpblack on January 16th, 2012 12:10 am (UTC)
I don't know if I want there to be anyone commenting on the fact Shinji's got a tie on with his haori. Sometimes less is more. It's a good visual gag that hopefully everyone can justbpick up on. D:
feéryfee on January 16th, 2012 12:27 am (UTC)
I AM DEFINITELY LOOKING FORWARD TO THIS.

Just... just don't disappoint me, Kubo.
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: madoka magicala_kalaka on January 16th, 2012 04:51 am (UTC)
Thanks for the info :3 (sorry at the moment my human team fan and my Uryuu fan is butthurt xDDDDD... someone has buttpaste??? x_D)
oh gallant piglet,: CRAAAABSaizome on January 16th, 2012 07:05 am (UTC)
Excellent! I'd love to know the fate of the rest of the Vaizards, but I'd settle for a bit of Rukia's promotion at the very least. Or even some 11th antics (I can never get enough of those, lol).
Fradine: gin says hellofradine on January 16th, 2012 03:05 pm (UTC)
Whaaa I'm so happy I could burst!

I'm not even going to be picky at this point, I'll take anything I can get. OK, just a tiny tiny wish: give me a glimpse of the 3rd division's persimmon trees. I hope Kira takes care of them well or Gin won't be able to rest in peace.
_debbiechan_: GIN FOXY_debbiechan_ on January 16th, 2012 03:23 pm (UTC)


*choked sob* omg the persimmon trees! Kira MUST care for them!
kohi_no_tora: Abh Imperial Crestkohi_no_tora on January 16th, 2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
I for one am hoping we get to see Hisagi's motorcycle escapades.
mezzo_marinaiomezzo_marinaio on January 16th, 2012 09:56 pm (UTC)
What I'm hoping for:

1° week) Everyone at Yumichika's, the official Soul Society hairdresser!

2° week) Rukia. How she got her badge, how she got her gloves, how she brushes Ukitake's hair, whatever. Just gimme some Rukia!

3° week) The members of the Shinigami Woman Association investigare the mysteriously deep Ichigo/Hitsugaya relationship. Nemu contributes some hand-drawn yaoi doujinshi.

What we're probably going to get:

The vaizards becoming captains again, Hitsugaya, maybe some Rukia?

...AND THEN, SUDDENLY, WE'LL LEARN THAT KON HAS RUN AWAY HIS FELLOW ABSENTEE RANGIKU DURING THE TIMESKIP.

CLIFFHANGER OF DOOOOM.
aelniaelni on January 16th, 2012 10:03 pm (UTC)
3° week) The members of the Shinigami Woman Association investigare the mysteriously deep Ichigo/Hitsugaya relationship. Nemu contributes some hand-drawn yaoi doujinshi.

THIS!!! ^^^ OH PLEASE THIS!!!! ^^^

Although I personally agree with everything you said, I REALLY wanna know why Toshi smiled, freakin' SMILED when he was talking about Ichigo!!!! XD

OMG the fangirl inside me is foaming at the mouth!!

*cough cough*

I'm cool.
rocknyxrocknyx on January 17th, 2012 07:31 am (UTC)
this makes me so happy :) I was all sad about the break even tho I know its good to take vacation time from work *_*. I hope these are lots of fun. Thank you for the infos!