?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 November 2011 @ 08:55 am
Birthday contest 2011 fanart "Shut up and....."  

I'm commingggg>_< it's been a while since I posted my last entry(..oh actually it's Ishida's birthday last year).

Ichiishi is my favorite yaoi pairing. I love how they always fight, but actually concern about each other, especially in the latest arc.^__^

here my fanart is^__^

"Shut up and...."


"EAT THIS!!!!"





hope you like it^^




 
 
Current Mood: hopefulhopeful
 
 
 
melissy94melissy94 on November 6th, 2011 01:56 pm (UTC)
oh y gosh, this is so adorabe!!! I love your style! :)
_debbiechan_: Ishida hearts_debbiechan_ on November 6th, 2011 02:28 pm (UTC)

First, LOVE YOUR ICON. I died at that omake in the anime. SECOND, YOU DID SOMETHING FOR THE CONTEST. <333333333333333

So adorable! I'm going to drop on the floor now and roll around...

...
...
...
tuna_samatuna_sama on November 6th, 2011 02:38 pm (UTC)
This is andorable!! <3<3<3<3

I always love your tone, your colour.

lol Is Ishida don't like strawberry that much!?
moga-mokamoga_moka on November 7th, 2011 01:12 am (UTC)
...no I don't think Ishida hates strawberry... I just can't imagine Ishida eating cake while Ichigo's still around. No! too cute for tsundere Ishida!

he might be yelling "let go!Kurosaki!I can eat by my---UGH!"*being forced to swallow a whole strawberry by that short-tempered Kurosaki*

so sorry...Ishida-kun
vitrauxvitraux on November 6th, 2011 02:56 pm (UTC)
These entries are so cute. I'm tempted to write drabbles for some of them.
_debbiechan_: ICHIISHI DORKY LOVE_debbiechan_ on November 6th, 2011 03:48 pm (UTC)

That would be awesome! You can do that at anytime of course--it doesn't have to be as entries for the fic contest, although that would be swell. <3
Kylara: OMG Konkarenai on November 6th, 2011 03:24 pm (UTC)
Hah! You will eat strawberries and you'll like it! :D I love the expression on Ichigo's face. Uryuu has no choice XD
nehalenia: ichiishi draggingnehalenia on November 6th, 2011 05:51 pm (UTC)
I'm with you: I love the way they fight and argue all the time so this scene isn't hard to imagine. I love the composition of this and the watercolor style. This is just great.
galeaya: uryuu bamfgaleaya on November 6th, 2011 05:59 pm (UTC)
CUTE! <3 Just eat the ... strawberry already, Ishida. XD
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀la_kalaka on November 6th, 2011 07:40 pm (UTC)
Aaaw, so cute and lovely <3, i love your lineart and your coloring, I hope to have such skills some day. It can look simple but skills shows through, the gestures and the positions comes so naturally, and the sweet feeling even if they are ickering is so niiice <3
peca_06peca_06 on November 6th, 2011 11:07 pm (UTC)
Really adorable haha Yeah Ishida, you better eat the strawberry ;) <333
shut your mushimlikat on November 7th, 2011 05:22 am (UTC)
This. is so cute. I love their hilarious expressions, and the muted coloring makes it even sweeter :D
rocknyxrocknyx on November 8th, 2011 06:21 am (UTC)
This is really cute! Its simple but It really says alot <3 I can easily picture a scene like this playing out in my head!