?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 November 2011 @ 11:41 pm
Birthday Contest 2011 [Fanart] - United Front 3  
Cathegory: Fanart
Title: United Front 3 - Back to Back
Note: Inspired by the song Back to Back by the hard rock band Pretty Maids






Oh, here they come
Riders of the sun
And they'll fight
Back to back



 
 
Current Mood: artisticartistic
Current Music: Back to Back by Pretty Maids
 
 
 
nehalenia: daddy approvesnehalenia on November 6th, 2011 09:26 am (UTC)
This is intense! Such great details, including the background and Ishida's torn coat. So much color and energy!
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: badass presidentla_kalaka on November 7th, 2011 08:42 pm (UTC)
Thaaanks, this is the other side of my guys I love so much. Brothers in arms, friends who got each other backs, the ying and the yang that could be awesome if they decide to work as a true tag team. OMG! MAKE IT HAPPEND KUBOOOO!!
_debbiechan_: Ishida hearts_debbiechan_ on November 6th, 2011 10:34 am (UTC)

Oh so this is the one you had to change because of Ishida's new weapon! XD

I love the composition! It looks like it should be a mural! I really don't know which piece I love better--your fighting piece or your loving piece. It's like two sides of IchiIshi that I love equally.

OH I'M SALIVATING FOR THIS FIGHT. Oh I know Ishida will do something to make us all scream!
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: ishichila_kalaka on November 7th, 2011 08:51 pm (UTC)
THANK YOUUU!!

Yes this is it! :D Originally I did draw the spiderweb but then Bleach chapter 470 happened and I had to changed it :3 (very happily)

Yeah, I'm trying to work with more dinamyc compositions, I found some books online that I'm reading *_* (let me check to pass you the links, they are awesome) and trying different stuff and expressions :D I love to work with erotic pieces but I also have my fighting side who love battles. I suppose I love the intense pasion that ensues in both cases ;D

AND YOU ARE NOT ALONE IN THIS, EVERY FAN WHO LOVES THIS GUY (AND ICHI) IS SALIVATING FOR IIIIIIT!!!! I so waiting for that moment, to see Uryuu shine make us scream over him and got impressed, OMG!

MY BODY IS READY!

tuna_samatuna_sama on November 6th, 2011 01:22 pm (UTC)
Right! We got a similiar idea! High five!!

Love the emotion! :)
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: Chadapprovesla_kalaka on November 7th, 2011 08:52 pm (UTC)
My honor you get the emotion behind this. I love shonen, I love a good battle and all of it *_* FIIIIIIIIGHT!!!!!

high five! <3
Kylarakarenai on November 6th, 2011 03:29 pm (UTC)
I would run screaming AT THEM. XD XD XD But from the looks on their faces, they look very intimidating and like a great pair, ready to kick ass~ I love the transitioning sky behind them.
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: badass presidentla_kalaka on November 7th, 2011 08:54 pm (UTC)
You are not the only one xDDDDDDDDD. This is my dream scenery, both of them as equal fighting to kick Ginjou`s tricky (sexy) ass :D GO FOR IT GUYS!!

I can't believe I mandaged to do a good transitioning with that sky, OMG! THANK YOUUU1 >3333333
galeaya: uryuu bamfgaleaya on November 6th, 2011 05:31 pm (UTC)
XDD Ginjou's gonna have to watch himself nao >:D <3
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: Chadapprovesla_kalaka on November 7th, 2011 08:56 pm (UTC)
yES, HE HAS! >DDDDDDD mwahahaha!!!

I have my hopes, a lot even aginst all odds, even if Uryuu could fall again, he gonna do it with all his honor intact <3
peca_06peca_06 on November 6th, 2011 11:15 pm (UTC)
Super INTENSE! me encantan los colores, los brillos, sus caras de pura pasion y lo dinamico que es. Al ataque y sin mirar atras!!! Whoa! *__*
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: ishichila_kalaka on November 7th, 2011 08:57 pm (UTC)
Me encanta poner ese extra de pasión, me encantan las batallas por eso, adoro lo epico y la imagen del guerrero que pelea sin dar un paso atrás listo a todo por sus ideales.

Pues ahi recordando que los tonos rojos, naranjas y tales resaltan esos sentimientos :3333

GRACIAS WAAAAAPAAAAAAA! <3
shut your mushimlikat on November 7th, 2011 05:26 am (UTC)
So much energy! I love the colors so much. They are about to kick some ass XD
♀*La Muerte Chiquita*♀: Chadapprovesla_kalaka on November 7th, 2011 08:59 pm (UTC)
Of course they areeee <3. I think I'm improving a bit and i hope to improve a it more with it *_*

THANK YOUUUUU *HUGS*
luminous85: Wowluminous85 on November 8th, 2011 02:22 am (UTC)
Oh you know how much I love this Kalaka-chan! <3 I gotta say..your picture actually made me realize I made a flaw in Ichigo's new character design in my picture. ^^; Ooops.

Actually looking back on this again, I get a sense of appreciation for how you shaded Ichigo's clothing with something more than the traditional black. That was brave of you and it payed off well with a very romantic type feel despite the position of strain and chaos Ishida and Ichigo have been forced in. *falls in love with pic*
rocknyxrocknyx on November 8th, 2011 05:59 am (UTC)
I like that you drew his new weapon X3 These two make such an awesome team and I think you did a good job of drawing them together in a cool actiony pose!