?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 April 2011 @ 02:35 am
Spoilers for Bleach 444!!!  
Get 'em here at BA: http://bleachasylum.com/threads/18205-Bleach-444-Spoilers-and-Discussion



Well, I must say I didn't expect our favorite Substitute Shinigami to be back quite so soon, but I'm not complaining. Not at all. Nice to see Ichigo "back in black", so to speak. I can't tell from the pics if he's got Zangetsu back yet, but I'm sure that will come.

And damn, it looks like Tsukishima busts right in on Xcution HQ! The plot, she moves!
 
 
 
Issues: Ulquiorra-Do I Dazzle you?lovely_masoka on April 13th, 2011 09:41 am (UTC)
ULQUIORRA! ;______;

/all she cares about ATM/

Rest looks interesting BUT 444 and Ulquiorra? hahaha /happy/



*yes in a flashback BUT it makes me happy to see him. ;A;
Super Nintendo Chalmers: Reaching out for your hand - Ulquihimestrawberries_85 on April 13th, 2011 09:43 am (UTC)
Ulqui. I'm gonna cry. ;___________;
Running on Coffee and Schadenfreude: [Bleach] Let reach let me beach let me carcadiasilver on April 13th, 2011 09:56 am (UTC)
I can't tell from the pics if he's got Zangetsu back yet, but I'm sure that will come.

Yep, I see Zangetsu! Here!
peca_06: Ichigo eyepeca_06 on April 13th, 2011 03:52 pm (UTC)
OH, yeah... It seems to be more like the shikai form of Zangetsu forming there. For some reason I thought he was going to come back on bankai.
usagipyon on April 13th, 2011 10:03 am (UTC)
First two post made me believe Ulquiorra was back , daaamn I'm just that naive! Just like when I was a kid and told my self there was a 1% chance Santa Claus existed!

Ah... nothing exiting for me really. Is sow slow it makes DBZ seem like it defies the speed of light.
tamzin: ulquiorraconquistadora on April 13th, 2011 10:07 am (UTC)
SHINIGAMI CLOTHES! ZANGETSU! ULQUIORRA FB! TSUKISHIMA SHOWING UP LIKE IT'S NOTHING! ToT

It's a damn good week from the looks of it. Now I excuse me while I weep a little bit of joy and grab some coffee.
Messy M.: His pride (Byakuya) // Bleachvicious_melange on April 13th, 2011 10:15 am (UTC)
I almost cried when I read the spoilers. Oh, Ichigo, I'm so happy~
gorgeous_moth: headbanggorgeous_moth on April 13th, 2011 11:19 am (UTC)
Hmmm... looks to me like this is another power-up for Ichigo's fullbring. I wonder if the techniques are going to be the same as Zangetsu's.... on the other hand, what is Ichigo's fullbring called? I don't think it has been answered yet. :/

But yey! Ichigo's one more step to becoming a real shinigami! So happy here! :DDD
The Main Gauche of Enlightenment: Scanty says stopvelvetsword on April 13th, 2011 11:35 am (UTC)
Looks like Tsukishima has a lightsaber in that one panel. And Ginjou's hair came ungelled.

Also it appears the pacing has gone from 'unbearably slow' to 'Stop! Go! Stop! Go! STOP! GO!'.

Additionally, Ulquiorran.
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on April 13th, 2011 11:54 am (UTC)

Ha, Guildy. Best summary ever.

I'm groggy, feverish, and so happy. WOAH, PLOT HAPPENINGS. I got woozy at the sight of Ulquiorra and then oh man. So happy. Think I'm in love with all the manliness in the headquarters and Ginjou freaking out is funny.
miss_ragdollmiss_ragdoll on April 13th, 2011 11:45 am (UTC)
ZOMG!! First the badge and then the shinigami clothes... that's a fetish he has with the dead XDDD Reiatsu's back, yay!! the plot is moving swiftly but firmly, I like it. And Tsukishima barges into the FB headquarters, ftw? give the poor ichi some time to recover!! XDD
*Eager to read the chapter!!*
andrew_jpandrew_jp on April 13th, 2011 12:00 pm (UTC)
Stuff actually happening in a single Bleach chapter? What a world.
The Main Gauche of Enlightenmentvelvetsword on April 13th, 2011 12:10 pm (UTC)
It never rains but it pours.
和山一朗: derpface!Ichigoburn1ngcha0s on April 13th, 2011 12:09 pm (UTC)
The shinigami attire returns! YAY! Can I have Grimmjow back, too? Although, I was half-expecting Ichigo to be in his Mugetsu attire, that would have been awesome beyond words :) Either way, I'm curious whether it's because he learned his fullbring or did his shinigami powers just pop out of nowhere through a few matches he had with Xcution guys.
And it does seem like Tsukishima's waltzing in there with no real effort :D
(Deleted comment)
_debbiechan_: Byakuya's Musical Glance by Distilled_debbiechan_ on April 13th, 2011 12:18 pm (UTC)

Niii-sama would be bro-in-law. XD
The Main Gauche of Enlightenmentvelvetsword on April 13th, 2011 12:26 pm (UTC)
It's funny because he gave Ichigo money for New Year's Day.
jenny_jadejenny_jade on April 13th, 2011 01:33 pm (UTC)
Bleach 444 title is "THE RISING" I saw what you did there, Kubo-sensei. #4 is not supposed to be the symbol of the "rise", you know. I can't have anymore hope for "If You Rise From The Ashes"... I want the latter statement from the "if".

Oh my god, Ulquiorra & Grimmjow flashback right at the beginning of the chapter. I missed you guys, damn ;__;

Tsukishima walked leisurely to the organization's den. Ginjou freaked out :D

Ichigo got his shinigami's attire in fullbring power back :D

What a chapter!
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on April 13th, 2011 04:20 pm (UTC)

Well someone at BA said Kubo trolled us bc everyone there was expecting DEATH and BAD LUCK for 444 (apparently no one there was very much aware of the years long expectation for Ulqui to return in chapter 444). I thought "The Rising" title referred to Black Moon Rising which has always meant Ichigo's powers but now that you mention it I wouldn't put such a worldplay and double meaning beyond Kubo--the inversion of 4 to mean rebirth instead of Death. He's poetic like that.
jenny_jadejenny_jade on April 13th, 2011 04:43 pm (UTC)
Ha ha, I never expect any DEATH coming in chapter # 444, as far as we knew, this is a manga about DEATHgod. Shi shi shi...

I did won my bet that someway or another, Kubo would bring up Ulqui in that chapter 444 though. What a surprise to see him in flashback again instead of Byakuya. I do wonder why no Byakuya in Ichigo's previous opponents flashback can't help but thinking that Byakuya is related to Rukia & the boy didn't want to rise his digit up from remember her.

I also did think that "The Rising" referred to Ichigo. But I can't help but feel that Kubo intentionally chose chapter 444 to named the title like that to imply everything about the "rising back from the death" issue.

No seriously, why not "The Deathberry returns" but "The Rising"!? Can't help but feel amused in Kubo word & number playing.
『ミカオル』 ☆: Bleach: getstrongermikaoru on April 13th, 2011 01:42 pm (UTC)
ICHIGOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO <333333 !!! Loving the pace XD

And Ulquiorra on ch 444, I see what you did thar Sensei XD
inner_angel: love 'n lostinner_angel on April 13th, 2011 02:08 pm (UTC)
Am I the only one who thinks Tsukishima is Zangetsu... hurting his friends to spur him into battle, yet familiar to Orihime...?

Yeah, I got nothing.

Ulquiiiiii!!!! ;_;
Eva: Affectionate - [Yu Gi Oh 5Ds]animeangel4eva on April 13th, 2011 02:51 pm (UTC)
;KJSHFLKAHF! I DON "T REALLY CARE ABOUT IT BEING A FB, BUT JUST SEEING ULQUIORRA'S FACE MADE ME HAPPY.
;A; ULQUIORRRRRAAAAA!!! ;A;

Good to see Ichigo back in his shinigami outfit!!!! <3 I hope that would mean he'd soon be able to see spirits!! <3 <3
Ananomoreprinces on April 13th, 2011 03:30 pm (UTC)
Meh. The pix have been 404'd :( Woe. Guess I'll wait for chapter in a few hours. *siiiigh*
dana_1107: Ichigo ♥dana_1107 on April 13th, 2011 03:33 pm (UTC)
OMFG!!!! Finally! I also hope he can see spirits soon!
I almost cried when I saw him with his shinigami uniform T__T
GO ICHIGO!!
peca_06peca_06 on April 13th, 2011 03:44 pm (UTC)
"The Rising" I see... YAY! I was right when I said Ichigo might be getting "a spiffy new outfit" on the Ichiruki FC last week XDDDD. Even though is not really "new" per se, good ol' Ichigo is back to that power/confident stance <333.
I can't see a sword yet. I wonder if it is going to be his shikai or his bankai sword and if he is able to be like a shinigami without KON or anything like that, then it means that everyone can see him (he is not in spirit form)... I wonder how that is going to work from now on...

...And Tsukishima just breaks him like a madman through the door, what is he planning? . This week's chappy seems to be FULL to the brim of information and plot development, can't wait to know what they are talking about :D.
where a dazzling tailwind blowsindigosquare on April 13th, 2011 07:14 pm (UTC)
THIS is EXACTLY why we read bleach.