?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 March 2011 @ 06:16 pm
Bleach 442 is Out  
Bleach 422 is out.





Riruka's bored with Ichigo already? Or is she annoyed by his attitude?

Jackie's Fullbring is like a combination of Lenalee's Dark Boots from D.Gray-man and Chocolate Misu's hat from Sorcerer Hunters and the scarf from ... I don't know where.

Page 6 is my favorite. Ichigo's face is so cute, as his admission: "Yeah, probably." Probably? Should be "definitely."

Hey, at least Inoue and Chad are talking to each other, and Inoue didn't hold anything back. Wonder why Chad looks so shocked.

Tsukishima's already finished with Inoue, and now he wants to grope Ichigo. Super.


 
 
 
Kona-kunkonart on March 30th, 2011 10:22 pm (UTC)
I prefer Lenalee Lee in terms of footwear...
シボ 洋蔥さん: I want to shine on younijibug on March 31st, 2011 07:19 am (UTC)
This.
(no subject) - darkslover on March 31st, 2011 09:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
_debbiechan_: SPIT AND PUKE_debbiechan_ on March 30th, 2011 10:31 pm (UTC)

omg omg omg omg omg ORIHIME! Sorry everyone who is missing Rukia enough to riot in the streets but I GOT MY CHAD W/ORIHIME CONVO! LONG LOST WHATEVER???!!

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA OMG... Sushi sneezed all over Bookman!

I laughed.

Okay. I think Sensei and I are tripping on the same cold meds.

I like this chapter and I still have a good feeling about Tsukishima. And yes, Ichigo--so cute when you said "probably."

Whoever called that Jackie would be a dirty fighter a couple weeks ago--kudos. She looks so awesome in those thigh high boots. *fans self*

Still trying to figure out the title but I'm a little weak from the Jackie-ness.

Yes Syn and Sea, there were wasted panels--the convo between Chad and Orihime could've started mid-convo instead of repeating information we already knew. The one new bit was Chad's reaction and Orihime saying she felt like she knew Tsukishima--AAAARGH, WHAT IS HIS POWER OR DOES HIME REALLY KNOW HIM OR WHAT?

And why do I really believe he's a friend? He's worked his bishie power on me obviously. <.< I'm easy like that.

Tsukishima got SNEEZED ON. OMG. I'M A FOOL FOR SNOT HUMOR. yes, I'm 10 okAY?
Kylarakarenai on March 30th, 2011 11:09 pm (UTC)
I think Orihime assumed that the most probable explanation for why she felt like she knew Tsukishima was his power, hence her following up the imparting of the information with a "take care of yourself / his power is really fearsome". But I don't think it's his power; at least, I don't think his power is to make people his friends, and other than mind manipulation which just seems like a copout, my guess is she actually does *know* him. Sort of.

The question is from when. A past life? From when she was a kid? This is Sora's new incarnation / Ulquiorra's new incarnation / Aizen's kid / whatever?
(no subject) - _debbiechan_ on March 30th, 2011 11:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - karenai on March 30th, 2011 11:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gruskek on March 30th, 2011 11:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - escarboucle on March 31st, 2011 06:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _debbiechan_ on March 31st, 2011 08:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - adam_epp on April 1st, 2011 04:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
miss_ragdollmiss_ragdoll on March 30th, 2011 10:40 pm (UTC)
chapter is out!!! and I'm awake! XDDD

http://mangastream.com/read/bleach/37131493/3 yup, I think the same as him xDDDD
http://mangastream.com/read/bleach/37131493/5 OMG sexy pose XD
http://mangastream.com/read/bleach/37131493/6 yeah, probably. XDDD yeah, that's my ichigo!http://mangastream.com/read/bleach/37131493/9 lol at Ichi's expression XD dirty boots are made for walking over you XD
http://mangastream.com/read/bleach/37131493/12 battle ichigo *_*
http://mangastream.com/read/bleach/37131493/13 what's with these clotes? S&M, of course XDDDDDDDDDDDhttp://mangastream.com/read/bleach/37131493/15 .... making a fool of herself. srly girl, get a grip. you both decided to cheat on your friend, at least presenve your dignity.
http://mangastream.com/read/bleach/37131493/16 so she felt the stab. she knows she's been slashed down, yet it was a time lapse and then there was nothign. wow... mindfuck over 9000
http://mangastream.com/read/bleach/37131493/17 ... OK people, bet is open. and my bet goes to her brother. I absolutely bet 90% of my money on it.
http://mangastream.com/read/bleach/37131493/20 ohh so she's been already used (dirty miiiind XD)
http://mangastream.com/read/bleach/37131493/21 uh...... attacks ain't over XD and he's provoking Ginjou, let's see where the war between these two leads to, and what are the consequences (so far making ichigo very eager XD)


yay interesting, wonderful chapter! overall I'd say I liket it very very much ^__^
yeeeeeet, I see nowhere the Ichigo's power comes to a new stage. trolling!!!!
(Anonymous) on March 30th, 2011 10:41 pm (UTC)
I have already decided Jackie's theme music... but I'm torn between "These boots are made for walkin'" and "Somewhere over the rainbow." I got some serious Wizard of Oz vibes from the panel with the boot clicking.
Why? I don't know...

Ichigo bein' Ichigo. It's both loveable and frustrating. <3

Inoue running into poles while she is talking on the phone does not bode well for her future driving skills.

I kinda want to ship Riruka with Mohawk-boy now, just for the fact that they both sneeze on people hilariously.
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on March 30th, 2011 11:02 pm (UTC)


I kinda want to ship Riruka with Mohawk-boy now, just for the fact that they both sneeze on people hilariously.


Sensei's bronchitis really REALLY wrote itself into his manga. THE POWAH of sneezes!
(no subject) - aizome on March 30th, 2011 11:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
gruskek: hotgruskek on March 30th, 2011 11:28 pm (UTC)
Ha, ha! Page six is my fav too :D This arc truly delivers as far as derpy Ichigo is concerned. That's something I'd been missing for a long time...

Finally some communication between the nakama, yes! :D

Orhime splatting her face into the pole was adorable too... especially how she became serious again only seconds later. We're getting some good old!Bleach Hime here and I'm loving it :D

Also... SNOT! Kubo seems to be having a love affair with it recently xD Also this reminds me of the theory that a character that is involved in comic relief scenes cannot be 100% evil. Maybe this is a suggestion as to Tsukishima's intentions. Because, seriously, after the last chapters where he was stabbing everyone in sight, the last thing I'd expect was for him to get comically sneezed at...
miss_ragdollmiss_ragdoll on March 31st, 2011 07:32 am (UTC)
yeah, noble ichigo is always noble XDDDD
well, communication, if I were ishida I'd be sneezing all the time (sarcarm mode on) XD poor guy, I have the feeling he's taking so long to appear that by the time we see him again he'll be fully recovered, like "you missed me? then come visit me, you ***** !" XD
gruskek: bl2gruskek on March 30th, 2011 11:32 pm (UTC)
Forgot to say, that Riruka might not like Jackie... maybe that's why she doesn't want to watch?
Banavitiates on March 30th, 2011 11:37 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that was what I thought. I think Riruka left because she didn't like Jackie, and that was why hat-boy's reaction was, "I don't like her when she's like that", implying that this was something she pulled semi-frequently. I didn't think she was referring to Ichigo.
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on March 31st, 2011 01:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loverofstories on March 31st, 2011 08:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
D: orihimeyah_bish_yah on March 30th, 2011 11:38 pm (UTC)
Hm,I assumed Tsukishima would be working with more people than just his underling. Still don't understand why he attacked Ishida & left Orihime unharmed.
Quirkygrlmshepnj on March 31st, 2011 05:22 pm (UTC)
I think the jury's still out on exactly what Tsukishima did to Orihime. He stabbed her through the heart and now she thinks/feels? he's her friend or that she knows him somehow. It may not be harm in the conventional sense, but he definitely manipulated some reaction from her by force, and violated her body in the process. It's not exactly the act of a friend, but if Tsuki acting on behalf of someone else and whatever he did to Orihime will actually protect her, then maybe it's a case of the ends justify the means.

That's not to say Tsuki is any more or less a villain than the other Fullbringers because we don't really know if Ginjou and the others are telling Ichigo (and Chad) the whole truth or using them.

The other thing that occurs to me is that Orihime was "unharmed" because she is a Fullbringer whereas Ishida's powers come from a different source; Quincy/heredity. That makes Ishida a possible barrier to whatever Tsuki intends regarding Ichigo, whereas Orihime along with Chad and Ichigo are potential allies.

So many possibilities... this is just so intriguing.

The Main Gauche of Enlightenment: Scanty is displeased (with guns)velvetsword on March 30th, 2011 11:43 pm (UTC)
Ichigo: "Hurp I am a snotty quasi-teenager. Also I am hiding everything from everyone I SHOULD be telling the truth to, like a total fuckup."

Orihime: "HAHA CANDY BREAD LOL JOKES Oh and I totally got stabbed through the chest by this crazy guy, holy shit."

Chad: "What the fuck is wrong with all you people, fucking seriously, what the hell."

Tsukishima: "You spit all over my pancakes, also I am comic relief now, which means I'm not totally bad and am probably the bro-tagonist of this arc as opposed to the antagonist."
_debbiechan_: CHAD DEAR KUBO_debbiechan_ on March 30th, 2011 11:51 pm (UTC)

Oh yes, isn't Chad just like the best friend you've always wanted? If it wasn't for his not calling Orihime for a few days and eating her bread anyway (and hell, some of my guy friends would do that to me except for the fact that they know what debbie's like when you DON'T CALL HER), Chad is the absolute BEST FRIEND EVER.

Is he REALLY GOING TO GIVE UP HIS POWERS FOR ICHIGO? NO WAY!!!!

I demand to see a real CHAD FIGHT IN THIS ARC PRONTO.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - _debbiechan_ on March 31st, 2011 12:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - _debbiechan_ on March 31st, 2011 09:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aizome on March 30th, 2011 11:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miss_ragdoll on March 31st, 2011 07:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - conquistadora on March 30th, 2011 11:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - karenai on March 30th, 2011 11:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
tamzin: aizenlieksconquistadora on March 30th, 2011 11:50 pm (UTC)
RUN ICHIGO! ANOTHER BISHI IS AFTER YOUR BODY! Or don't fufufu >3

Dirty Boots... I'm a fan Jackie, I'm a fan. I deduct a point for the FROMBEHIND!1 attack, though. Not your fault, of course.

loool Orihime literally walked into a pole. At least she didn't pass out before having a convo with Chad. The 'feeling of having met before' is suspicious and interesting...

_debbiechan_: Orihime DETERMINED_debbiechan_ on March 30th, 2011 11:53 pm (UTC)

yeah, she didn't look too messed up from bonking herself. She's tough. She can faceplant into rocks and walk into poles and not bleed.
oh gallant piglet,: chibi chadaizome on March 31st, 2011 12:02 am (UTC)
Song for Jackie's fullbring?
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PdP6UuNNHqA

(LOL wow I forgot how lame '90s videos were.)

Bring on the snot humor! And yeah, Chad, doesn't it just suck to be you, having such ridiculously clueless friends?
sendoh_akira_7sendoh_akira_7 on March 31st, 2011 12:44 am (UTC)
"Dirty Boots" eh? I like these boots better than "Dark Boots", well maybe because I prefer Jackie to Lena Lee. We can tell Kubo san is rather a fashionable man. Just look at Jackie's clothes. I WANT THAT OUTFIT.

The conversation between Chad/Hime really made me really curious about Bookman's power.

Where are Kon, Ishida?????? Mysteriously kidnapped or what?

Hohoho, now I look forward to Chad's fight. It's kinda funny that in both SS arc, HM arc and in pre-HM arc, Chad tends to be the first one to fall down. Not fair, Kubo san.
marheavenangelmarheavenangel on March 31st, 2011 01:10 am (UTC)
I think she was bored with....what's her face really, not ichigo himself....but meh.

Loling at Dirty boots
kohi_no_torakohi_no_tora on March 31st, 2011 01:44 am (UTC)
Random observation.

I'm getting flashbacks to the Soul Society arc from the most recent chapter. This is a good thing though. Specifically the fact that while we're getting some fairly short but sweet action scenes we're also getting a lot of stuff going on in the background, much like the 'Who murdered Aizen?' stuff that was going on in the background of that arc which was part of why it was so interesting and why the Hueco Mundo are seemed to drag so much in places.
tick-tocking: BLEACH☂ \o/scuttling on March 31st, 2011 01:49 am (UTC)
Couldn't include Ishida in that conversation, noooo, even though he was the one originally attacked...

BUT NAH, I'm not really bitter, we got the Chad-Orihime convo. Insert speculation...

Haha, now I gotta wonder if KT was thinking of the SY song when naming Jackie's fullbring. Torn between wanting more insight on these Fullbring members, and the acknowledgment that that would only serve to cut more time for existing characters.

But, gooooo Ichigo etc. PG 6 for accuracy.
yah senbest: ichii no heart warming storiesyah_senbest on March 31st, 2011 02:05 am (UTC)
I think Riruka's talking about Jackie when she said that she's not interested.
other than Ichigo's being cool and awesome and shounen-hero-like again XDvv, hey Tsukishima, can I have those paparazzi photos of Ichigo, pleaasee? they look AWESOME =P
(Anonymous) on March 31st, 2011 05:10 pm (UTC)
random observation
that paparazzi picture looks like it was taken while Ichigo beat up the guys from the same high school Tsukishima's underling is from! the underling prob used the opportunity while at their school to take the snapshots XD both Ishida's and Ichigo's (and maybe even Orihime's)