?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 January 2011 @ 06:03 am
What Kubo-sensei has been eating!  

(via Sensei's tweeting) Chappy parfait and Kon curry! Oh my!



コンのカレー。すげー美味かった。 http://plixi.com/p/71405566


剣八の肉まんもジューシーで美味かった。 http://plixi.com/p/71405692


一護の仮面ピザ。これも美味かった。特に黒い方。 http://plixi.com/p/71405851


雨竜のシューマイと餃子。左の3つのシューマイが筑前煮風味で美味かった。plixi.com/p/71406048


かじられてラーメンマンみたいになった雨竜。 http://plixi.com/p/71406126


担当、服部一押しのグリムジョーのアイス。 http://plixi.com/p/71406272

ぎゃー。 http://plixi.com/p/71406350


担当、小野寺一押しのコンのパンプキンムース。 http://plixi.com/p/71406431


ぎゃー。 http://plixi.com/p/71406480


チャッピーの苺のムース。かわいい。 http://plixi.com/p/71406614


ぎゃー。 http://plixi.com/p/71406657


狛村のかき氷。たまらんかわいさ。 http://plixi.com/p/71406785


ぎゃー。 http://plixi.com/p/71406843


わかめ大使のソフトクリーム。デザート系で1番の美味しさ。 http://plixi.com/p/71407004


ぎゃー。 http://plixi.com/p/71407137


浦原商店パフェ。夜一がかわいい。 http://plixi.com/p/71407304


ハラショー。 http://plixi.com/p/71407371
 
 
Current Mood: hungryhungry
 
 
 
miss_ragdollmiss_ragdoll on January 21st, 2011 12:07 pm (UTC)
LOL I love Hitsugaya's icecream! so perfect XDD
Ananomoreprinces on January 21st, 2011 07:14 pm (UTC)
Isn't it Grimmjow? There's a little waffle piece on the jaw.
annie_08annie_08 on January 21st, 2011 12:13 pm (UTC)
...I just hope he won't get sick again. How did he finish all of those?????
Nagihan: Rukia heyfuku_taicho on January 21st, 2011 01:02 pm (UTC)
lol, SEAWEED AMBASSADOR!! I can never get enough of him. <3
Nacchan: ruki nyaanacchan_touya on January 21st, 2011 01:32 pm (UTC)
aww it's good to see him healthy again

フフフ…!リプライ欄が悲鳴で埋まっておるわ……! -- about 3 hours ago via Echofon
fufufu...! the reply column is filled with screams..!

aww sensei, you're such an S.. that poor ichigo chappy mouse (;w; )
_debbiechan_: meow_debbiechan_ on January 21st, 2011 01:44 pm (UTC)

HAHAHAHAHA, I would've had such a good time eating those Ishida buns! <3
Chappy mousse looked SOOOOO tasty!

Sensei, I wish you would eat better!
qwirky on January 21st, 2011 08:15 pm (UTC)
lolol, senseiiii. Taking pictures of himself stabbing those poor, cute desserts with his spoon~ No wonder everyone screamed. I did like his little sound effects for the pictures though XD
tsubaki99: Bossun wtftsubaki99 on January 21st, 2011 02:40 pm (UTC)
How DARE you to kill Seaweed Ambassador sensei?!

I'm so glad he's better but lol too many sweets! I'm afraid he could get a stomachache.
pogopogo2468 on January 21st, 2011 03:55 pm (UTC)
Looks like he's feeling better :p

But, MAN, that's a lot! Man's got a major sweet tooth, haha.

peca_06peca_06 on January 21st, 2011 04:29 pm (UTC)
Sensei has some pointy sharp nails :D . LOL way too many sweet things Sensei, no wonder you get so sick XDDDD. Glad to see him doing so much better ^__^.. I thought it was different days and different meals though :P .
I am more of a "salty things" type person, not much into sweets, even though I love icecream parfaits for sure. The curry and dumplings look mighty good to me mmmmmmh yum XD.
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on January 21st, 2011 06:08 pm (UTC)

One meal. You can see the finished remnants of former dishes in a couple photos! People on 2ch are wondering how Sensei can eat so much after just recovering from illness!

I had bronchitis in September. I remember throwing up a lot and eating very much afterwards, though. Have to admire Sensei's sweet tooth--I would definitely go for the curry and dumplings and pass on the rest! I don't think I could eat the pretty Chappy!
peca_06peca_06 on January 21st, 2011 06:28 pm (UTC)
ONE MEAL ... o__O! whoa!
I have very slow metabolism and even though I eat like a bird, I'm still chubby T___T. Some people can eat so much and not gain much at all. In no way I can eat all that and not feel sick either:P . I guess Sensei missed eating all his favorites while he was sick and treated himself to ALL OF THEM at once right after lmao XDD!

Last time I had bronquitis was a couple of years ago *knock on wood* and it is just miserable stuff :(((( . Yeah haha that chappy is tooo cute for eating XD, but I bet it tastes nice, refreshing and fruity yum!
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on January 21st, 2011 09:36 pm (UTC)

haha, he just tweeted that he didn't eat it ALL. Yes, Sensei, I see those plates with nothing but crumbs! XD
peca_06: FUFUFUpeca_06 on January 21st, 2011 09:49 pm (UTC)
LMAO! XDDDD yeah, yeah, the pictures don't lie fufufu. Maybe what he meant by "ALL" was that he didn't actually lick the dishes XDDD.
Thanks for the update hon ^__^ <333
Super Nintendo Chalmers: Omg!Lucystrawberries_85 on January 21st, 2011 11:19 pm (UTC)
Chappy, Kon and Seaweed Ambassador! <333 But he killed them. D:
tamzinconquistadora on January 22nd, 2011 01:19 am (UTC)
THE GRIMMJOW ICECREAM!!!1!

That one is definitely my fave XDD
O
12domba: eat you12domba on January 22nd, 2011 01:32 am (UTC)
chappy >+<
kon curry XD
LMAO~
oh gallant piglet,: SEAWEED AMBASSADORaizome on January 22nd, 2011 02:21 am (UTC)
Oh Kubo, you're so morbid, posting the partially eaten Uryuu, Grimmjow, Komamura, etc. XD
roxenna89: Honey Cheerfulroxenna89 on January 22nd, 2011 06:43 pm (UTC)
That's frickin' cute!!! >o< I'd love to eat Grimjow icecream...yummy!