?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 November 2010 @ 05:17 am
426 spine! Timeskip!Ishida and Orihime!  
As if my shipper week couldn't get any better.

Thank you to spacecat for pic of spine and eeeee, look at this adorable timeskip bunch with a prominent
Orihime and Ishida! <3





 
 
Current Mood: jubilantjubilant
 
 
 
balladbirdballadbird on November 10th, 2010 11:30 am (UTC)
Is there a back-log of spine pics for jump? I missed the Starrk one. :(
Super Nintendo Chalmersstrawberries_85 on November 10th, 2010 11:33 am (UTC)
Now that you mention it, I don't remember seeing a Starrk spine pic. I'm confused. :/
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on November 10th, 2010 11:46 am (UTC)

You're right! I missed the STARRK one! Will search for it after putting the kid on the bus!

and totally missed Aizen there....
(Anonymous) on November 10th, 2010 12:15 pm (UTC)
Here you go! :D



WSJ spine 47 (I think), courtesy of ozymandis.
the cosplayin' cat lady: happymochavalentino on November 10th, 2010 12:28 pm (UTC)
I hadn't seen that one! Charlotte~ <3
(Anonymous) on November 10th, 2010 04:27 pm (UTC)
Woa. ahaha that's my pic. ><
Thanks for the credit! 8D
Ahahaaaa

It seems the fandom's also missing the one before this one. :l (Volume 9, chapter 425) I'm going to Kinokuniya tomorrow to get it so I'll be able to post a pic of it here: http://ichixhime.actifforum.com/manga-anime-f4/bleach-spine-pics-t4034-60.htm#159363 tomorrow if I can, If not the next day. 8D

(Anonymous) on November 10th, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
Edittttt
Ment to say volume 49** not volume 9. >///
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on November 10th, 2010 05:26 pm (UTC)

THANK YOU FOR THE PIC.
(Anonymous) on November 10th, 2010 06:23 pm (UTC)
Ahaha no prob. 8D
This fandom is way to awesome to miss a single pic that's Bleach related. :)

Btw, I love all your icons. xD;;;
oh gallant piglet,: chibi primeraaizome on November 11th, 2010 06:21 am (UTC)
Thanks for the pic! LOL I was right about Charlotte being in front of Barry! *laughs and laughs* Also yay, Lilynette!
feé: ichigo & rukiaryfee on November 10th, 2010 11:43 am (UTC)
It's Aizen at the front right?
This spine is cute! <3
swe3t_lil_angel: pic#105744697swe3t_lil_angel on November 10th, 2010 12:10 pm (UTC)
Hehe, look at sweet Keigo with his thumbs up... I bet he's all in for IshiHime! >.< Kawaii!
nimucle on November 10th, 2010 02:23 pm (UTC)
In that shot, Orihime's hair reminds me a lot of Renge from Ouran Highschool Host Club.
mezzo_marinaiomezzo_marinaio on November 10th, 2010 02:32 pm (UTC)
YAAAY!

...is Aizen's mullet trying to take over the new arc, I wonder.
(Anonymous) on November 10th, 2010 02:34 pm (UTC)
Aizen's mullet has and always will be the true villan of Bleach.
(Anonymous) on November 11th, 2010 12:11 am (UTC)
lol
tqvionaxinyi on November 10th, 2010 02:59 pm (UTC)
Oooh, Ishida. :D

Btw, I'd like to be a wet blanket and point out that it should be 426, not 326. /wetblanket

Love your icon.
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on November 10th, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC)

*more awake now, lol, yes will change subject line!

yeah, I just realized that the end of the year is coming up for the bleach spines and I want to know how it ends--timeskip characters--ichigo and rukia?
tqvionaxinyi on November 11th, 2010 12:24 am (UTC)
Mm, I'm thinking that we might even get a glimpse or cameo of that mysterious guy in the previous chapter on the spines. But I really want to see Rukia again... :D
Issueslovely_masoka on November 10th, 2010 03:58 pm (UTC)
Wow, still no hairpins.

Orihime looks cute though. <3

Edited at 2010-11-10 03:59 pm (UTC)
heladeazulheladeazul on November 10th, 2010 04:05 pm (UTC)
The president and the idol, may be no better pairing? nooooooo
I´m very excited!!!
chalitychality on November 10th, 2010 04:12 pm (UTC)
I wonder if the last spines of the year will have post-timeskip Ichigo and Rukia back to back to match the first spines. It would have kind of a cool bookend effect on the entire image. Seeing most of the Karakura characters post-skip wedged onto one spine makes me wonder what Kubo will fill the remaining space with (massive flood of new characters imminent?).
qwirky on November 10th, 2010 06:16 pm (UTC)
You know, if Kubo drew the entire spine picture all at once, rather than in little pieces (the latter would be quite difficult to do, IMO, but who knows, maybe it was in fourths or fifths), this means he planned mullet!Aizen, the time skip, AND the time skip character designs well over a year ago. :3

ETA: Never mind, was informed he does it piecemeal XD

Edited at 2010-11-10 06:21 pm (UTC)
tsubaki99: Bossun smiletsubaki99 on November 10th, 2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
That was the first thing I thought when I saw this spine.
luminous85: Contentluminous85 on November 11th, 2010 06:19 am (UTC)
I'm super happy these two made it on the spine together. I'm more excited over the fact that their new roles in school are rather complimentary.

Now I know what the "nice vibe" phrase Kubo uses is all about. ;) I'm definately feeling it! lol
jczala: UlquiHimeIshijczala on November 11th, 2010 10:42 am (UTC)
Beautiful School Idol Orihime and Hot student council president Ishida! Totally amazing spine pic for me!

Love it how they included Tatsuki and Keigo too.
sleepwalkersleepwalkerrrr on November 11th, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
Hee, why Fura is there ?
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on November 11th, 2010 09:14 pm (UTC)

OMG , THAT'S WHO THAT IS. I didn't even notice. I thought it was part of Aizen's outfit. HAHAHAHA.
kaibasgirl on November 14th, 2010 09:21 pm (UTC)
HOLY CRAP!!! I thought it was part of Aizen's outfit too! Omg, thank you for pointing that out!!! <33