?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 October 2010 @ 04:33 pm
Not Dead Yet!  
So remember that poll AGES ago when y'all wanted me to draw something RenxTatsuki?  Well, this isn't it.





Haha, but that IS coming someday, promise!


As always, full size on my DA: skilly-n-duff.deviantart.com/art/Challenge-184474125

I tried doing a few Rukia portraits in this style but none of them really came out the way I wanted.  *sigh*  Also, can't remember if I posted my 423 Ichiruki or not,(cuz that was SO LONG AGO) so here's that...

The Moment After



http://skilly-n-duff.deviantart.com/#/d30p8sf




Next up--A picture of me giving Ichigo a big hug because that boy needs one like no other.  (I'm totally trained to give awesome bear hugs. True story.)
Both done with prismacolor cool grey markers.
 
 
 
kanjo_girl: byayorukanjo_girl on October 30th, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)
*gasps* EVIL! I was expecting crack pairing goodness.
Silvia: sexy ikkaku approvednightshade_ave on October 30th, 2010 11:09 pm (UTC)
That reminds me, I need to finish my RenTats sketches... >:3

Also, love the way you shade your drawings, it's excellent. <3
_debbiechan_: RENJI GLASSES_debbiechan_ on October 31st, 2010 12:10 am (UTC)

LOL, you're learning how to tease like Sensei!

Looking fwd to RenTats as well even though I don't ship it (and I ship NEARLY everything in Bleach!) That has to be a dynamic duo and I have friends who adore that pairing.

Reminds me... Sophie still has your cat drawing. I'll get to the post maybe after Xmas! I'm scared of the post these days.
yah senbest: rukia-cheekyyah_senbest on October 31st, 2010 05:35 am (UTC)
love both of 'em &hearts

do i get awesome bear hug for loving your works? lol
◦ a girl like me ◦: Bleach - I & R: Symbols by bluishorbsafteriwake on April 1st, 2011 12:59 am (UTC)
That second picture is beautiful.